15051 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15051 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
Parcel ID
21/ K 1/ 9/ A /
Acct#
22061
Owner
HATHCOCK, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$689,900
Appraisal
$689,900
PID
19741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LAKES SUBDIVISION LOT 9A PC 8/506
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,600$159,300$689,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,600$159,300$689,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHATHCOCK, DAVID A ET UX
AddressPO BOX 573
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0573
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0831/1
Sale Date02/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HATHCOCK, DAVID A ET UX$345,00010831/10102/20/2018180000831
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$315,18810437/10101/25/2017170000437
KORNS, GREGORY A JR ET UX$350,00015680/0 08/29/20085680
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$420,50614780/0 05/29/20074780
CARRILLO, DEMIS ET UX$492,14411893/0 02/21/20061893
DUNN BROTHERS INC$034013/0 04/08/20054013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,914
Replacement Cost: $535,952
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
OVROverhang 46 46
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 700 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
SLBSlab 48 0
   5,586 2,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0297
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,600$159,300$689,900
2025$530,600$159,300$689,900
2025$509,200$159,300$668,500
2024$228,900$119,300$348,200
2024$42,800$119,300$162,100
2024$42,800$119,300$162,100
2024$42,800$119,300$162,100
2023$42,800$119,300$162,100
2023$406,300$119,300$525,600
2023$406,300$119,300$525,600
2023$406,300$119,300$525,600
2023$406,300$119,300$525,600
2022$310,000$89,300$399,300
2022$310,000$89,300$399,300
2022$310,000$89,300$399,300
2022$310,000$89,300$399,300
2021$310,000$89,300$399,300
2021$310,000$89,300$399,300
2021$310,000$89,300$399,300
2021$310,000$89,300$399,300
2020$281,800$74,300$356,100
2020$281,800$74,300$356,100
2020$281,800$74,300$356,100
2020$281,800$74,300$356,100
2019$281,800$74,300$356,100
2019$281,800$74,300$356,100
2019$281,800$74,300$356,100
2019$281,800$74,300$356,100
2019$267,000$74,300$341,300
2018$267,000$74,300$341,300
2018$267,000$74,300$341,300
2018$267,000$74,300$341,300
2017$267,000$74,300$341,300
2017$267,000$74,300$341,300
2017$267,000$74,300$341,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,600$159,300$689,900
2025$530,600$159,300$689,900
2025$509,200$159,300$668,500
2024$228,900$119,300$348,200
2024$42,800$119,300$162,100
2024$42,800$119,300$162,100
2024$42,800$119,300$162,100
2023$42,800$119,300$162,100
2023$406,300$119,300$525,600
2023$406,300$119,300$525,600
2023$406,300$119,300$525,600
2023$406,300$119,300$525,600
2022$310,000$89,300$399,300
2022$310,000$89,300$399,300
2022$310,000$89,300$399,300
2022$310,000$89,300$399,300
2021$310,000$89,300$399,300
2021$310,000$89,300$399,300
2021$310,000$89,300$399,300
2021$310,000$89,300$399,300
2020$281,800$74,300$356,100
2020$281,800$74,300$356,100
2020$281,800$74,300$356,100
2020$281,800$74,300$356,100
2019$281,800$74,300$356,100
2019$281,800$74,300$356,100
2019$281,800$74,300$356,100
2019$281,800$74,300$356,100
2019$267,000$74,300$341,300
2018$267,000$74,300$341,300
2018$267,000$74,300$341,300
2018$267,000$74,300$341,300
2017$267,000$74,300$341,300
2017$267,000$74,300$341,300
2017$267,000$74,300$341,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ K 1/ 9/ A / Location : 15051 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps