13082 WOODLANDS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13082 WOODLANDS LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 48/ B1 /
Acct#
22067
Owner
KIRBY, DARIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$615,800
Appraisal
$615,800
PID
19747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PC 8/643
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$191,500$615,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$191,500$615,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRBY, DARIN ET UX
Address13082 WOODLANDS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7552/0
Sale Date07/11/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIRBY, DARIN ET UX$017552/0 07/11/20067552
KIRBY CONTRACTING INC$200,000110276/0 08/22/200510276
FAITH BUILDERS INC$019004/0 07/27/20059004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $461,189
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1484
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
BSMBasement 1,484 0
DCKDeck 564 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,756 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$191,500$615,800
2025$424,300$191,500$615,800
2025$424,300$191,500$615,800
2024$415,700$148,000$563,700
2024$415,700$148,000$563,700
2024$415,700$148,000$563,700
2024$415,700$148,000$563,700
2023$415,700$148,000$563,700
2023$415,700$148,000$563,700
2023$415,700$148,000$563,700
2023$415,700$148,000$563,700
2023$415,700$148,000$563,700
2022$314,900$133,000$447,900
2022$314,900$133,000$447,900
2022$314,900$133,000$447,900
2022$314,900$133,000$447,900
2021$314,900$133,000$447,900
2021$314,900$133,000$447,900
2021$314,900$133,000$447,900
2021$314,900$133,000$447,900
2020$286,200$121,400$407,600
2020$286,200$121,400$407,600
2020$286,200$121,400$407,600
2020$286,200$121,400$407,600
2019$286,200$121,400$407,600
2019$286,200$121,400$407,600
2019$286,200$121,400$407,600
2019$286,200$121,400$407,600
2019$270,700$118,100$388,800
2018$270,700$118,100$388,800
2018$270,700$118,100$388,800
2018$270,700$118,100$388,800
2017$270,700$118,100$388,800
2017$270,700$118,100$388,800
2017$270,700$118,100$388,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$191,500$615,800
2025$424,300$191,500$615,800
2025$424,300$191,500$615,800
2024$415,700$148,000$563,700
2024$415,700$148,000$563,700
2024$415,700$148,000$563,700
2024$415,700$148,000$563,700
2023$415,700$148,000$563,700
2023$415,700$148,000$563,700
2023$415,700$148,000$563,700
2023$415,700$148,000$563,700
2023$415,700$148,000$563,700
2022$314,900$133,000$447,900
2022$314,900$133,000$447,900
2022$314,900$133,000$447,900
2022$314,900$133,000$447,900
2021$314,900$133,000$447,900
2021$314,900$133,000$447,900
2021$314,900$133,000$447,900
2021$314,900$133,000$447,900
2020$286,200$121,400$407,600
2020$286,200$121,400$407,600
2020$286,200$121,400$407,600
2020$286,200$121,400$407,600
2019$286,200$121,400$407,600
2019$286,200$121,400$407,600
2019$286,200$121,400$407,600
2019$286,200$121,400$407,600
2019$270,700$118,100$388,800
2018$270,700$118,100$388,800
2018$270,700$118,100$388,800
2018$270,700$118,100$388,800
2017$270,700$118,100$388,800
2017$270,700$118,100$388,800
2017$270,700$118,100$388,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 48/ B1 / Location : 13082 WOODLANDS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps