7203 ORCHARD HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7203 ORCHARD HILL LN
Parcel ID
14/ / 22/ A1 /
Acct#
22068
Owner
SCOTT, DARYL MARSHALL ET UX
Assessed Value
$701,700
Appraisal
$782,500
PID
19748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORCHARD HILL FARM SUBDIV LOT 1, SECTION 2; INST#21-9369
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.6680
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,800$210,700$782,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$571,800$210,700$782,500$129,900$701,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, DARYL MARSHALL ET UX
Address1426 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1525
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6269/1
Sale Date07/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, DARYL MARSHALL ET UX $200,00026269/10107/13/2021210006269
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR $1,550,000240670/10101/31/2020200000670
BINJ LLC$027774/0 06/30/20057774

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,870
Replacement Cost: $670,469
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2870
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,870 2,870
BSMBasement 2,870 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 504 0
   7,000 2,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$210,700
Clean & Green Value$129,900
Clean & Green Acres10.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME352.00 UNITS$1,4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,800$210,700$782,500
2025$571,800$210,700$782,500
2025$571,800$210,700$782,500
2024$519,800$194,700$714,500
2024$390,400$179,700$570,100
2024$390,400$179,700$570,100
2024$390,400$179,700$570,100
2023$291,100$179,700$470,800
2023$1,900$169,700$171,600
2023$1,900$169,700$171,600
2023$1,900$169,700$171,600
2023$1,900$169,700$171,600
2022$0$109,700$109,700
2022$0$109,700$109,700
2022$0$109,700$109,700
2022$0$109,700$109,700
2021$0$133,100$133,100
2021$0$133,100$133,100
2021$0$133,100$133,100
2021$0$133,100$133,100
2020$0$90,600$90,600
2020$0$90,600$90,600
2020$0$90,600$90,600
2020$0$90,600$90,600
2019$0$90,600$90,600
2019$0$90,600$90,600
2019$0$90,600$90,600
2019$0$90,600$90,600
2019$0$90,600$90,600
2018$0$90,600$90,600
2018$0$90,600$90,600
2018$0$90,600$90,600
2017$0$90,600$90,600
2017$0$90,600$90,600
2017$0$90,600$90,600

Assessment
2025$571,800$210,700$782,500$119,900$691,700
2025$571,800$210,700$782,500$119,900$691,700
2025$571,800$210,700$782,500$119,900$691,700
2024$519,800$194,700$714,500$121,300$641,100
2024$390,400$179,700$570,100$106,300$496,700
2024$390,400$179,700$570,100$106,300$496,700
2024$390,400$179,700$570,100$106,300$496,700
2023$291,100$179,700$470,800$106,300$397,400
2023$1,900$169,700$171,600$106,300$108,200
2023$1,900$169,700$171,600$106,300$108,200
2023$1,900$169,700$171,600$106,300$108,200
2023$1,900$169,700$171,600$106,300$108,200
2022$0$109,700$109,700$10,700$10,700
2022$0$109,700$109,700$10,700$10,700
2022$0$109,700$109,700$10,700$10,700
2022$0$109,700$109,700$10,700$10,700
2021$0$133,100$133,100$9,400$9,400
2021$0$133,100$133,100$9,400$9,400
2021$0$133,100$133,100$9,400$9,400
2021$0$133,100$133,100$9,400$9,400
2020$0$90,600$90,600$8,000$8,000
2020$0$90,600$90,600$8,000$8,000
2020$0$90,600$90,600$8,000$8,000
2020$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2019$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2019$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2019$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2019$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2019$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2018$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2018$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2018$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2017$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2017$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600
2017$0$90,600$90,600$90,600$90,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 22/ A1 / Location : 7203 ORCHARD HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps