6418 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6418 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 4/ A1 /
Acct#
22072
Owner
CARRUTHERS, DALE C ET UX
Total Market Value
$447,800
Appraisal
$447,800
PID
19752
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WALNUT HILLS TRACT 4A1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$122,200$447,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$122,200$447,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRUTHERS, DALE C ET UX
Address6418 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2223
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7187/0
Sale Date11/21/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARRUTHERS, DALE C ET UX$017187/0 11/21/20127187
CARRUTHERS, BEVERLY D$016465/0 06/02/20056465

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $353,964
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,288 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$122,200$447,800
2025$325,600$122,200$447,800
2025$325,600$122,200$447,800
2024$322,600$107,200$429,800
2024$322,600$107,200$429,800
2024$322,600$107,200$429,800
2024$322,600$107,200$429,800
2023$322,600$107,200$429,800
2023$322,600$107,200$429,800
2023$322,600$107,200$429,800
2023$322,600$107,200$429,800
2023$322,600$107,200$429,800
2022$246,100$82,200$328,300
2022$246,100$82,200$328,300
2022$246,100$82,200$328,300
2022$246,100$82,200$328,300
2021$246,100$82,200$328,300
2021$246,100$82,200$328,300
2021$246,100$82,200$328,300
2021$246,100$82,200$328,300
2020$225,300$67,200$292,500
2020$225,300$67,200$292,500
2020$225,300$67,200$292,500
2020$225,300$67,200$292,500
2019$225,300$67,200$292,500
2019$225,300$67,200$292,500
2019$225,300$67,200$292,500
2019$225,300$67,200$292,500
2019$187,200$67,200$254,400
2018$187,200$67,200$254,400
2018$187,200$67,200$254,400
2018$187,200$67,200$254,400
2017$187,200$67,200$254,400
2017$187,200$67,200$254,400
2017$187,200$67,200$254,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$122,200$447,800
2025$325,600$122,200$447,800
2025$325,600$122,200$447,800
2024$322,600$107,200$429,800
2024$322,600$107,200$429,800
2024$322,600$107,200$429,800
2024$322,600$107,200$429,800
2023$322,600$107,200$429,800
2023$322,600$107,200$429,800
2023$322,600$107,200$429,800
2023$322,600$107,200$429,800
2023$322,600$107,200$429,800
2022$246,100$82,200$328,300
2022$246,100$82,200$328,300
2022$246,100$82,200$328,300
2022$246,100$82,200$328,300
2021$246,100$82,200$328,300
2021$246,100$82,200$328,300
2021$246,100$82,200$328,300
2021$246,100$82,200$328,300
2020$225,300$67,200$292,500
2020$225,300$67,200$292,500
2020$225,300$67,200$292,500
2020$225,300$67,200$292,500
2019$225,300$67,200$292,500
2019$225,300$67,200$292,500
2019$225,300$67,200$292,500
2019$225,300$67,200$292,500
2019$187,200$67,200$254,400
2018$187,200$67,200$254,400
2018$187,200$67,200$254,400
2018$187,200$67,200$254,400
2017$187,200$67,200$254,400
2017$187,200$67,200$254,400
2017$187,200$67,200$254,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 4/ A1 / Location : 6418 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps