9414 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9414 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 7/ D /
Acct#
22073
Owner
CHURCH VIEW INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$538,500
Appraisal
$538,500
PID
19753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JONES PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,500$149,000$538,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,500$149,000$538,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH VIEW INVESTMENTS LLC
Address501 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2607
Sale Price$1,181,600
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 5916/0
Sale Date09/28/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHURCH VIEW INVESTMENTS LLC$1,181,60045916/0 09/28/20125916
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$540,00028843/0 07/22/20058843
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$024383/0 04/19/20054383

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $423,324
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1836
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 1,836 0
DCKDeck 244 0
GARGarage 651 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   5,463 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,500$149,000$538,500
2025$389,500$149,000$538,500
2025$389,500$149,000$538,500
2024$381,100$119,000$500,100
2024$381,100$119,000$500,100
2024$381,100$119,000$500,100
2024$381,100$119,000$500,100
2023$381,100$119,000$500,100
2023$381,100$119,000$500,100
2023$381,100$119,000$500,100
2023$381,100$119,000$500,100
2023$381,100$119,000$500,100
2022$283,800$104,000$387,800
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2020$254,100$92,400$346,500
2020$254,100$92,400$346,500
2020$254,100$92,400$346,500
2020$254,100$92,400$346,500
2019$254,100$92,400$346,500
2019$254,100$92,400$346,500
2019$254,100$92,400$346,500
2019$254,100$92,400$346,500
2019$237,300$89,100$326,400
2018$237,300$89,100$326,400
2018$237,300$89,100$326,400
2018$237,300$89,100$326,400
2017$237,300$89,100$326,400
2017$237,300$89,100$326,400
2017$237,300$89,100$326,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,500$149,000$538,500
2025$389,500$149,000$538,500
2025$389,500$149,000$538,500
2024$381,100$119,000$500,100
2024$381,100$119,000$500,100
2024$381,100$119,000$500,100
2024$381,100$119,000$500,100
2023$381,100$119,000$500,100
2023$381,100$119,000$500,100
2023$381,100$119,000$500,100
2023$381,100$119,000$500,100
2023$381,100$119,000$500,100
2022$283,800$104,000$387,800
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2022$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2021$272,700$104,000$376,700
2020$254,100$92,400$346,500
2020$254,100$92,400$346,500
2020$254,100$92,400$346,500
2020$254,100$92,400$346,500
2019$254,100$92,400$346,500
2019$254,100$92,400$346,500
2019$254,100$92,400$346,500
2019$254,100$92,400$346,500
2019$237,300$89,100$326,400
2018$237,300$89,100$326,400
2018$237,300$89,100$326,400
2018$237,300$89,100$326,400
2017$237,300$89,100$326,400
2017$237,300$89,100$326,400
2017$237,300$89,100$326,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 7/ D / Location : 9414 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps