11697 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11697 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 45/ F1 /
Acct#
22075
Owner
BATCHELOR, TIMOTHY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$487,500
Appraisal
$487,500
PID
19755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$128,900$487,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$128,900$487,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATCHELOR, TIMOTHY A ET UX
Address11697 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4632/0
Sale Date04/25/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATCHELOR, TIMOTHY A ET UX$014632/0 04/25/20054632

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $377,982
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2108
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,108 2,108
BSMBasement 2,108 0
OPROpen Porch 496 0
   4,712 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$128,900$487,500
2025$358,600$128,900$487,500
2025$358,600$128,900$487,500
2024$354,000$98,900$452,900
2024$354,000$98,900$452,900
2024$354,000$98,900$452,900
2024$354,000$98,900$452,900
2023$354,000$98,900$452,900
2023$354,000$98,900$452,900
2023$354,000$98,900$452,900
2023$354,000$98,900$452,900
2023$354,000$98,900$452,900
2022$264,800$83,900$348,700
2022$264,800$83,900$348,700
2022$264,800$83,900$348,700
2022$264,800$83,900$348,700
2021$264,800$83,900$348,700
2021$264,800$83,900$348,700
2021$264,800$83,900$348,700
2021$264,800$83,900$348,700
2020$248,000$72,300$320,300
2020$248,000$72,300$320,300
2020$248,000$72,300$320,300
2020$248,000$72,300$320,300
2019$248,000$72,300$320,300
2019$248,000$72,300$320,300
2019$248,000$72,300$320,300
2019$248,000$72,300$320,300
2019$231,700$69,000$300,700
2018$231,700$69,000$300,700
2018$231,700$69,000$300,700
2018$231,700$69,000$300,700
2017$231,700$69,000$300,700
2017$231,700$69,000$300,700
2017$231,700$69,000$300,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$128,900$487,500
2025$358,600$128,900$487,500
2025$358,600$128,900$487,500
2024$354,000$98,900$452,900
2024$354,000$98,900$452,900
2024$354,000$98,900$452,900
2024$354,000$98,900$452,900
2023$354,000$98,900$452,900
2023$354,000$98,900$452,900
2023$354,000$98,900$452,900
2023$354,000$98,900$452,900
2023$354,000$98,900$452,900
2022$264,800$83,900$348,700
2022$264,800$83,900$348,700
2022$264,800$83,900$348,700
2022$264,800$83,900$348,700
2021$264,800$83,900$348,700
2021$264,800$83,900$348,700
2021$264,800$83,900$348,700
2021$264,800$83,900$348,700
2020$248,000$72,300$320,300
2020$248,000$72,300$320,300
2020$248,000$72,300$320,300
2020$248,000$72,300$320,300
2019$248,000$72,300$320,300
2019$248,000$72,300$320,300
2019$248,000$72,300$320,300
2019$248,000$72,300$320,300
2019$231,700$69,000$300,700
2018$231,700$69,000$300,700
2018$231,700$69,000$300,700
2018$231,700$69,000$300,700
2017$231,700$69,000$300,700
2017$231,700$69,000$300,700
2017$231,700$69,000$300,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 45/ F1 / Location : 11697 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps