11475 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11475 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 6/ A /
Acct#
22076
Owner
GARDNER, ZACHERY P ET UX
Total Market Value
$412,400
Appraisal
$412,400
PID
19756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 6A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$136,600$412,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$136,600$412,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER, ZACHERY P ET UX
Address11475 ALUM SPRINGS RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3004
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2978/1
Sale Date05/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARDNER, ZACHERY P ET UX $245,00012978/10105/19/2020200002978
LACY, WILFRED E$017189/0 06/20/20057189

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $298,684
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
DCKDeck 399 0
   1,995 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$136,600$412,400
2025$275,800$136,600$412,400
2025$275,800$136,600$412,400
2024$272,400$106,600$379,000
2024$272,400$106,600$379,000
2024$272,400$106,600$379,000
2024$272,400$106,600$379,000
2023$272,400$106,600$379,000
2023$272,400$106,600$379,000
2023$272,400$106,600$379,000
2023$272,400$106,600$379,000
2023$272,400$106,600$379,000
2022$198,200$91,600$289,800
2022$198,200$91,600$289,800
2022$198,200$91,600$289,800
2022$198,200$91,600$289,800
2021$198,200$91,600$289,800
2021$198,200$91,600$289,800
2021$198,200$91,600$289,800
2021$198,200$91,600$289,800
2020$188,700$80,000$268,700
2020$188,700$80,000$268,700
2020$185,000$80,000$265,000
2020$185,000$80,000$265,000
2019$185,000$80,000$265,000
2019$185,000$80,000$265,000
2019$185,000$80,000$265,000
2019$185,000$80,000$265,000
2019$153,300$76,700$230,000
2018$153,300$76,700$230,000
2018$153,300$76,700$230,000
2018$153,300$76,700$230,000
2017$153,300$76,700$230,000
2017$153,300$76,700$230,000
2017$153,300$76,700$230,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$136,600$412,400
2025$275,800$136,600$412,400
2025$275,800$136,600$412,400
2024$272,400$106,600$379,000
2024$272,400$106,600$379,000
2024$272,400$106,600$379,000
2024$272,400$106,600$379,000
2023$272,400$106,600$379,000
2023$272,400$106,600$379,000
2023$272,400$106,600$379,000
2023$272,400$106,600$379,000
2023$272,400$106,600$379,000
2022$198,200$91,600$289,800
2022$198,200$91,600$289,800
2022$198,200$91,600$289,800
2022$198,200$91,600$289,800
2021$198,200$91,600$289,800
2021$198,200$91,600$289,800
2021$198,200$91,600$289,800
2021$198,200$91,600$289,800
2020$188,700$80,000$268,700
2020$188,700$80,000$268,700
2020$185,000$80,000$265,000
2020$185,000$80,000$265,000
2019$185,000$80,000$265,000
2019$185,000$80,000$265,000
2019$185,000$80,000$265,000
2019$185,000$80,000$265,000
2019$153,300$76,700$230,000
2018$153,300$76,700$230,000
2018$153,300$76,700$230,000
2018$153,300$76,700$230,000
2017$153,300$76,700$230,000
2017$153,300$76,700$230,000
2017$153,300$76,700$230,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 6/ A / Location : 11475 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps