9555 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9555 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 27/ A1 /
Acct#
22077
Owner
MANGES, JERRY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$488,000
Appraisal
$488,000
PID
19757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP LOT 1 PC 8/566
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$98,800$488,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$98,800$488,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANGES, JERRY L ET UX
Address9555 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$449,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6636/0
Sale Date08/03/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANGES, JERRY L ET UX$449,00016636/0 08/03/20076636
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$140,000114142/0 11/08/200514142
BUSH, JANICE K$016452/0 06/02/20056452

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,742
Replacement Cost: $423,043
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,141 1,141
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 1,578 0
DCKDeck 248 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   5,252 2,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$98,800$488,000
2025$389,200$98,800$488,000
2025$389,200$98,800$488,000
2024$381,800$73,800$455,600
2024$381,800$73,800$455,600
2024$381,800$73,800$455,600
2024$381,800$73,800$455,600
2023$381,800$73,800$455,600
2023$381,800$73,800$455,600
2023$381,800$73,800$455,600
2023$381,800$73,800$455,600
2023$381,800$73,800$455,600
2022$289,700$73,800$363,500
2022$289,700$73,800$363,500
2022$289,700$73,800$363,500
2022$289,700$73,800$363,500
2021$289,700$73,800$363,500
2021$289,700$73,800$363,500
2021$289,700$73,800$363,500
2021$289,700$73,800$363,500
2020$264,600$62,200$326,800
2020$264,600$62,200$326,800
2020$264,600$62,200$326,800
2020$264,600$62,200$326,800
2019$264,600$62,200$326,800
2019$264,600$62,200$326,800
2019$264,600$62,200$326,800
2019$264,600$62,200$326,800
2019$250,400$58,900$309,300
2018$250,400$58,900$309,300
2018$250,400$58,900$309,300
2018$250,400$58,900$309,300
2017$250,400$58,900$309,300
2017$250,400$58,900$309,300
2017$250,400$58,900$309,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$98,800$488,000
2025$389,200$98,800$488,000
2025$389,200$98,800$488,000
2024$381,800$73,800$455,600
2024$381,800$73,800$455,600
2024$381,800$73,800$455,600
2024$381,800$73,800$455,600
2023$381,800$73,800$455,600
2023$381,800$73,800$455,600
2023$381,800$73,800$455,600
2023$381,800$73,800$455,600
2023$381,800$73,800$455,600
2022$289,700$73,800$363,500
2022$289,700$73,800$363,500
2022$289,700$73,800$363,500
2022$289,700$73,800$363,500
2021$289,700$73,800$363,500
2021$289,700$73,800$363,500
2021$289,700$73,800$363,500
2021$289,700$73,800$363,500
2020$264,600$62,200$326,800
2020$264,600$62,200$326,800
2020$264,600$62,200$326,800
2020$264,600$62,200$326,800
2019$264,600$62,200$326,800
2019$264,600$62,200$326,800
2019$264,600$62,200$326,800
2019$264,600$62,200$326,800
2019$250,400$58,900$309,300
2018$250,400$58,900$309,300
2018$250,400$58,900$309,300
2018$250,400$58,900$309,300
2017$250,400$58,900$309,300
2017$250,400$58,900$309,300
2017$250,400$58,900$309,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 27/ A1 / Location : 9555 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps