6406 GLEBE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6406 GLEBE WAY
Parcel ID
38/ / 5/ F1 /
Acct#
22078
Owner
TAYLOR, JAMES B III ET AL
Total Market Value
$455,000
Appraisal
$455,000
PID
19758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$122,800$455,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$122,800$455,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, JAMES B III ET AL
Address6406 GLEBE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7210
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5326/1
Sale Date09/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, JAMES B III ET AL$299,90015326/10109/29/2017170005326
GEER, BRYAN C$30,00015995/0 12/02/20115995
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST COMPANY$94,65915497/0 10/18/20105497
UHLER, GARY IAN ET UX$129,90018753/0 07/21/20058753
OSBORNE, JOHN T$014077/0 04/11/20054077

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,379
Replacement Cost: $345,175
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1379
Fin Basement Area690
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,379 1,379
BSMBasement 1,379 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 573 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,587 1,379

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$122,800$455,000
2025$332,200$122,800$455,000
2025$332,200$122,800$455,000
2024$326,400$87,800$414,200
2024$326,400$87,800$414,200
2024$326,400$87,800$414,200
2024$326,400$87,800$414,200
2023$326,400$87,800$414,200
2023$326,400$87,800$414,200
2023$326,400$87,800$414,200
2023$326,400$87,800$414,200
2023$326,400$87,800$414,200
2022$251,800$82,800$334,600
2022$251,800$82,800$334,600
2022$251,800$82,800$334,600
2022$251,800$82,800$334,600
2021$251,800$82,800$334,600
2021$251,800$82,800$334,600
2021$251,800$82,800$334,600
2021$251,800$82,800$334,600
2020$228,400$71,200$299,600
2020$228,400$71,200$299,600
2020$228,400$71,200$299,600
2020$228,400$71,200$299,600
2019$228,400$71,200$299,600
2019$228,400$71,200$299,600
2019$228,400$71,200$299,600
2019$228,400$71,200$299,600
2019$210,900$71,200$282,100
2018$192,600$67,900$260,500
2018$192,600$67,900$260,500
2018$192,600$67,900$260,500
2017$192,600$67,900$260,500
2017$169,900$67,900$237,800
2017$169,900$67,900$237,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$122,800$455,000
2025$332,200$122,800$455,000
2025$332,200$122,800$455,000
2024$326,400$87,800$414,200
2024$326,400$87,800$414,200
2024$326,400$87,800$414,200
2024$326,400$87,800$414,200
2023$326,400$87,800$414,200
2023$326,400$87,800$414,200
2023$326,400$87,800$414,200
2023$326,400$87,800$414,200
2023$326,400$87,800$414,200
2022$251,800$82,800$334,600
2022$251,800$82,800$334,600
2022$251,800$82,800$334,600
2022$251,800$82,800$334,600
2021$251,800$82,800$334,600
2021$251,800$82,800$334,600
2021$251,800$82,800$334,600
2021$251,800$82,800$334,600
2020$228,400$71,200$299,600
2020$228,400$71,200$299,600
2020$228,400$71,200$299,600
2020$228,400$71,200$299,600
2019$228,400$71,200$299,600
2019$228,400$71,200$299,600
2019$228,400$71,200$299,600
2019$228,400$71,200$299,600
2019$210,900$71,200$282,100
2018$192,600$67,900$260,500
2018$192,600$67,900$260,500
2018$192,600$67,900$260,500
2017$192,600$67,900$260,500
2017$169,900$67,900$237,800
2017$169,900$67,900$237,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 5/ F1 / Location : 6406 GLEBE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps