19173 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19173 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
2088
Owner
LY, JENNY H ET AL
Total Market Value
$472,100
Appraisal
$472,100
PID
1976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LOT9 LE BARON ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$195,100$472,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$195,100$472,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLY, JENNY H ET AL
Address7013 OLD CAROLINA RD

GAINESVILLE, VA 22701-4234
Sale Price$254,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 6671/0
Sale Date06/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LY, JENNY H ET AL$254,00006671/0 06/28/20046671
COOKE, JOHN M ET UX$190,00011555/0 02/26/20021555
CLAWSON, JAMES H$01585/243 07/15/19960
CLAWSON, JAMES H ET UX$137,0000534/532 07/25/19940
SHOOP, PHILIP J ET UX$93,00000352/402 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $321,503
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1050
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 42 42
DCKDeck 288 0
PTOPatio 368 0
   1,850 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$195,100$472,100
2025$277,000$195,100$472,100
2025$277,000$195,100$472,100
2024$264,100$172,600$436,700
2024$264,100$172,600$436,700
2024$264,100$172,600$436,700
2024$264,100$172,600$436,700
2023$264,100$172,600$436,700
2023$264,100$172,600$436,700
2023$264,100$172,600$436,700
2023$264,100$172,600$436,700
2023$264,100$172,600$436,700
2022$209,300$135,100$344,400
2022$209,300$135,100$344,400
2022$209,300$135,100$344,400
2022$209,300$135,100$344,400
2021$209,300$135,100$344,400
2021$209,300$135,100$344,400
2021$209,300$135,100$344,400
2021$209,300$135,100$344,400
2020$182,000$112,600$294,600
2020$182,000$112,600$294,600
2020$182,000$112,600$294,600
2020$182,000$112,600$294,600
2019$182,000$112,600$294,600
2019$182,000$112,600$294,600
2019$182,000$112,600$294,600
2019$182,000$112,600$294,600
2019$165,100$112,600$277,700
2018$165,100$112,600$277,700
2018$165,100$112,600$277,700
2018$165,100$112,600$277,700
2017$165,100$112,600$277,700
2017$165,100$112,600$277,700
2017$165,100$112,600$277,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$195,100$472,100
2025$277,000$195,100$472,100
2025$277,000$195,100$472,100
2024$264,100$172,600$436,700
2024$264,100$172,600$436,700
2024$264,100$172,600$436,700
2024$264,100$172,600$436,700
2023$264,100$172,600$436,700
2023$264,100$172,600$436,700
2023$264,100$172,600$436,700
2023$264,100$172,600$436,700
2023$264,100$172,600$436,700
2022$209,300$135,100$344,400
2022$209,300$135,100$344,400
2022$209,300$135,100$344,400
2022$209,300$135,100$344,400
2021$209,300$135,100$344,400
2021$209,300$135,100$344,400
2021$209,300$135,100$344,400
2021$209,300$135,100$344,400
2020$182,000$112,600$294,600
2020$182,000$112,600$294,600
2020$182,000$112,600$294,600
2020$182,000$112,600$294,600
2019$182,000$112,600$294,600
2019$182,000$112,600$294,600
2019$182,000$112,600$294,600
2019$182,000$112,600$294,600
2019$165,100$112,600$277,700
2018$165,100$112,600$277,700
2018$165,100$112,600$277,700
2018$165,100$112,600$277,700
2017$165,100$112,600$277,700
2017$165,100$112,600$277,700
2017$165,100$112,600$277,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 9/ / Location : 19173 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps