17267 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17267 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 22/ B2 /
Acct#
22085
Owner
SCOTT, DARA W
Total Market Value
$568,000
Appraisal
$568,000
PID
19765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORCHARD HILL FARM SUBDIV LOT 2, SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,500$155,500$568,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,500$155,500$568,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, DARA W
Address17267 OAK SHADE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2909
Sale Price$418,124
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3019/1
Sale Date03/31/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, DARA W $418,12413019/10103/31/2021210003019
CALIBER HOMEBUILDER INC$266,00036201/10109/15/2020200006201
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR $1,550,000240670/10101/31/2020200000670
BINJ LLC$0217773/0 06/30/20057773

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,855
Replacement Cost: $415,914
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1855
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,855 1,855
BSMBasement 1,855 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 442 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,568 1,855

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,500$155,500$568,000
2025$412,500$155,500$568,000
2025$412,500$155,500$568,000
2024$395,900$140,500$536,400
2024$395,900$140,500$536,400
2024$395,900$140,500$536,400
2024$395,900$140,500$536,400
2023$395,900$140,500$536,400
2023$395,900$140,500$536,400
2023$395,900$140,500$536,400
2023$392,400$140,500$532,900
2023$392,400$140,500$532,900
2022$295,500$115,500$411,000
2022$295,500$115,500$411,000
2022$295,500$115,500$411,000
2022$295,500$115,500$411,000
2021$295,500$115,500$411,000
2021$295,500$115,500$411,000
2021$295,500$115,500$411,000
2021$119,400$115,500$234,900
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2018$0$76,800$76,800
2018$0$76,800$76,800
2018$0$76,800$76,800
2017$0$76,800$76,800
2017$0$76,800$76,800
2017$0$76,800$76,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,500$155,500$568,000
2025$412,500$155,500$568,000
2025$412,500$155,500$568,000
2024$395,900$140,500$536,400
2024$395,900$140,500$536,400
2024$395,900$140,500$536,400
2024$395,900$140,500$536,400
2023$395,900$140,500$536,400
2023$395,900$140,500$536,400
2023$395,900$140,500$536,400
2023$392,400$140,500$532,900
2023$392,400$140,500$532,900
2022$295,500$115,500$411,000
2022$295,500$115,500$411,000
2022$295,500$115,500$411,000
2022$295,500$115,500$411,000
2021$295,500$115,500$411,000
2021$295,500$115,500$411,000
2021$295,500$115,500$411,000
2021$119,400$115,500$234,900
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$4,100$4,100
2020$0$4,100$4,100
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2018$0$76,800$76,800
2018$0$76,800$76,800
2018$0$76,800$76,800
2017$0$76,800$76,800
2017$0$76,800$76,800
2017$0$76,800$76,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 22/ B2 / Location : 17267 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps