8500 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8500 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ N /
Acct#
22086
Owner
COOPER, CURTIS W ET UX
Assessed Value
$782,600
Appraisal
$919,100
PID
19766
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 3-R PF 2/841
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,300$264,800$919,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$654,300$264,800$919,100$128,300$782,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, CURTIS W ET UX
Address8500 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4641/0
Sale Date04/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, CURTIS W ET UX$340,00014641/0 04/27/20064641
FOX, HARVEY W$200,00013972/0 04/07/20053972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,441
Replacement Cost: $692,671
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1542
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,887 1,887
FFLFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,542 0
GARGarage 684 0
OPROpen Porch 557 0
PTOPatio 577 0
SCRScreened Porch 178 0
   6,979 3,441

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.73
Frontage
Depth
Land$264,800
Clean & Green Value$128,300
Clean & Green Acres18.73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,300$264,800$919,100
2025$654,300$264,800$919,100
2025$654,300$264,800$919,100
2024$649,800$212,400$862,200
2024$649,800$212,400$862,200
2024$649,800$212,400$862,200
2024$649,800$212,400$862,200
2023$649,800$212,400$862,200
2023$649,800$212,400$862,200
2023$649,800$212,400$862,200
2023$649,800$212,400$862,200
2023$649,800$212,400$862,200
2022$498,800$193,600$692,400
2022$498,800$193,600$692,400
2022$498,800$193,600$692,400
2022$498,800$193,600$692,400
2021$498,800$193,600$692,400
2021$498,800$193,600$692,400
2021$498,800$193,600$692,400
2021$498,800$193,600$692,400
2020$451,600$180,100$631,700
2020$371,100$180,100$551,200
2020$371,100$180,100$551,200
2020$371,100$180,100$551,200
2019$373,500$180,100$553,600
2019$373,500$180,100$553,600
2019$373,500$180,100$553,600
2019$373,500$180,100$553,600
2019$353,500$176,800$530,300
2018$353,500$176,800$530,300
2018$353,500$176,800$530,300
2018$353,500$176,800$530,300
2017$353,500$176,800$530,300
2017$353,500$176,800$530,300
2017$353,500$176,800$530,300

Assessment
2025$654,300$264,800$919,100$128,300$782,600
2025$654,300$264,800$919,100$128,300$782,600
2025$654,300$264,800$919,100$128,300$782,600
2024$649,800$212,400$862,200$100,300$750,100
2024$649,800$212,400$862,200$100,300$750,100
2024$649,800$212,400$862,200$100,300$750,100
2024$649,800$212,400$862,200$100,300$750,100
2023$649,800$212,400$862,200$100,300$750,100
2023$649,800$212,400$862,200$100,300$750,100
2023$649,800$212,400$862,200$100,300$750,100
2023$649,800$212,400$862,200$100,300$750,100
2023$649,800$212,400$862,200$100,300$750,100
2022$498,800$193,600$692,400$83,100$581,900
2022$498,800$193,600$692,400$83,100$581,900
2022$498,800$193,600$692,400$83,100$581,900
2022$498,800$193,600$692,400$83,100$581,900
2021$498,800$193,600$692,400$83,100$581,900
2021$498,800$193,600$692,400$83,100$581,900
2021$498,800$193,600$692,400$83,100$581,900
2021$498,800$193,600$692,400$83,100$581,900
2020$451,600$180,100$631,700$69,700$521,300
2020$371,100$180,100$551,200$69,700$440,800
2020$371,100$180,100$551,200$69,700$440,800
2020$371,100$180,100$551,200$180,100$551,200
2019$373,500$180,100$553,600$180,100$553,600
2019$373,500$180,100$553,600$180,100$553,600
2019$373,500$180,100$553,600$180,100$553,600
2019$373,500$180,100$553,600$180,100$553,600
2019$353,500$176,800$530,300$176,800$530,300
2018$353,500$176,800$530,300$176,800$530,300
2018$353,500$176,800$530,300$176,800$530,300
2018$353,500$176,800$530,300$176,800$530,300
2017$353,500$176,800$530,300$176,800$530,300
2017$353,500$176,800$530,300$176,800$530,300
2017$353,500$176,800$530,300$176,800$530,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ N / Location : 8500 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps