14508 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14508 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
22087
Owner
ISLENO, LUCIO H ET AL
Total Market Value
$444,900
Appraisal
$444,900
PID
19767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$137,000$444,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$137,000$444,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerISLENO, LUCIO H ET AL
Address17709 LEONARD ST

DUMFRIES, VA 22026-2610
Sale Price$390,563
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 200/0
Sale Date01/06/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ISLENO, LUCIO H ET AL$390,5631200/0 01/06/2006200
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$048158/0 07/08/20058158

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $334,652
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 484 0
   3,796 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$137,000$444,900
2025$307,900$137,000$444,900
2025$307,900$137,000$444,900
2024$301,200$122,000$423,200
2024$301,200$122,000$423,200
2024$301,200$122,000$423,200
2024$301,200$122,000$423,200
2023$301,200$122,000$423,200
2023$301,200$122,000$423,200
2023$301,200$122,000$423,200
2023$301,200$122,000$423,200
2023$301,200$122,000$423,200
2022$227,300$97,000$324,300
2022$227,300$97,000$324,300
2022$227,300$97,000$324,300
2022$227,300$97,000$324,300
2021$227,300$97,000$324,300
2021$227,300$97,000$324,300
2021$227,300$97,000$324,300
2021$227,300$97,000$324,300
2020$208,400$82,000$290,400
2020$208,400$82,000$290,400
2020$208,400$82,000$290,400
2020$208,400$82,000$290,400
2019$208,400$82,000$290,400
2019$208,400$82,000$290,400
2019$208,400$82,000$290,400
2019$208,400$82,000$290,400
2019$197,100$82,000$279,100
2018$197,100$82,000$279,100
2018$197,100$82,000$279,100
2018$197,100$82,000$279,100
2017$197,100$82,000$279,100
2017$197,100$82,000$279,100
2017$197,100$82,000$279,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$137,000$444,900
2025$307,900$137,000$444,900
2025$307,900$137,000$444,900
2024$301,200$122,000$423,200
2024$301,200$122,000$423,200
2024$301,200$122,000$423,200
2024$301,200$122,000$423,200
2023$301,200$122,000$423,200
2023$301,200$122,000$423,200
2023$301,200$122,000$423,200
2023$301,200$122,000$423,200
2023$301,200$122,000$423,200
2022$227,300$97,000$324,300
2022$227,300$97,000$324,300
2022$227,300$97,000$324,300
2022$227,300$97,000$324,300
2021$227,300$97,000$324,300
2021$227,300$97,000$324,300
2021$227,300$97,000$324,300
2021$227,300$97,000$324,300
2020$208,400$82,000$290,400
2020$208,400$82,000$290,400
2020$208,400$82,000$290,400
2020$208,400$82,000$290,400
2019$208,400$82,000$290,400
2019$208,400$82,000$290,400
2019$208,400$82,000$290,400
2019$208,400$82,000$290,400
2019$197,100$82,000$279,100
2018$197,100$82,000$279,100
2018$197,100$82,000$279,100
2018$197,100$82,000$279,100
2017$197,100$82,000$279,100
2017$197,100$82,000$279,100
2017$197,100$82,000$279,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 12/ A / Location : 14508 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps