14544 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14544 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
22088
Owner
KIDWELL, REBECCA EVELYN
Total Market Value
$479,100
Appraisal
$479,100
PID
19768
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$124,300$479,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$124,300$479,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDWELL, REBECCA EVELYN
Address14544 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 404/0
Sale Date11/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIDWELL, REBECCA EVELYN$01404/0 11/01/2010404
KIDWELL, DONALD L ET UX$372,400116341/0 12/29/200516341
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$048158/0 07/08/20058158

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $385,290
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
BSMBasement 1,732 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   4,082 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$124,300$479,100
2025$354,800$124,300$479,100
2025$354,800$124,300$479,100
2024$352,200$110,800$463,000
2024$352,200$110,800$463,000
2024$352,200$110,800$463,000
2024$352,200$110,800$463,000
2023$352,200$110,800$463,000
2023$352,200$110,800$463,000
2023$352,200$110,800$463,000
2023$352,200$110,800$463,000
2023$352,200$110,800$463,000
2022$265,500$88,300$353,800
2022$265,500$88,300$353,800
2022$265,500$88,300$353,800
2022$265,500$88,300$353,800
2021$265,500$88,300$353,800
2021$265,500$88,300$353,800
2021$265,500$88,300$353,800
2021$265,500$88,300$353,800
2020$243,100$74,800$317,900
2020$243,100$74,800$317,900
2020$243,100$74,800$317,900
2020$243,100$74,800$317,900
2019$243,100$74,800$317,900
2019$243,100$74,800$317,900
2019$243,100$74,800$317,900
2019$243,100$74,800$317,900
2019$215,000$74,800$289,800
2018$215,000$74,800$289,800
2018$215,000$74,800$289,800
2018$215,000$74,800$289,800
2017$215,000$74,800$289,800
2017$215,000$74,800$289,800
2017$215,000$74,800$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$124,300$479,100
2025$354,800$124,300$479,100
2025$354,800$124,300$479,100
2024$352,200$110,800$463,000
2024$352,200$110,800$463,000
2024$352,200$110,800$463,000
2024$352,200$110,800$463,000
2023$352,200$110,800$463,000
2023$352,200$110,800$463,000
2023$352,200$110,800$463,000
2023$352,200$110,800$463,000
2023$352,200$110,800$463,000
2022$265,500$88,300$353,800
2022$265,500$88,300$353,800
2022$265,500$88,300$353,800
2022$265,500$88,300$353,800
2021$265,500$88,300$353,800
2021$265,500$88,300$353,800
2021$265,500$88,300$353,800
2021$265,500$88,300$353,800
2020$243,100$74,800$317,900
2020$243,100$74,800$317,900
2020$243,100$74,800$317,900
2020$243,100$74,800$317,900
2019$243,100$74,800$317,900
2019$243,100$74,800$317,900
2019$243,100$74,800$317,900
2019$243,100$74,800$317,900
2019$215,000$74,800$289,800
2018$215,000$74,800$289,800
2018$215,000$74,800$289,800
2018$215,000$74,800$289,800
2017$215,000$74,800$289,800
2017$215,000$74,800$289,800
2017$215,000$74,800$289,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 12/ B / Location : 14544 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps