14313 BLOOMBURG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14313 BLOOMBURG CT
Parcel ID
21/ / 12/ C /
Acct#
22089
Owner
SELLERS, ALAN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$589,500
Appraisal
$589,500
PID
19769
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,900$214,600$589,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,900$214,600$589,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSELLERS, ALAN L ET UX
Address14313 BLOOMBURG CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$525,968
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9940/0
Sale Date12/17/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SELLERS, ALAN L ET UX$525,96819940/0 12/17/20079940
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$048158/0 07/08/20058158

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $401,848
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1648
Fin Basement Area1596
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,648 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 460 0
   3,990 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,900$214,600$589,500
2025$374,900$214,600$589,500
2025$374,900$214,600$589,500
2024$370,900$164,500$535,400
2024$370,900$164,500$535,400
2024$370,900$164,500$535,400
2024$370,900$164,500$535,400
2023$370,900$164,500$535,400
2023$370,900$164,500$535,400
2023$370,900$164,500$535,400
2023$370,900$164,500$535,400
2023$370,900$164,500$535,400
2022$290,100$146,200$436,300
2022$290,100$146,200$436,300
2022$290,100$146,200$436,300
2022$290,100$146,200$436,300
2021$290,100$146,200$436,300
2021$290,100$146,200$436,300
2021$290,100$146,200$436,300
2021$290,100$146,200$436,300
2020$263,600$132,000$395,600
2020$263,600$132,000$395,600
2020$263,600$132,000$395,600
2020$263,600$132,000$395,600
2019$263,600$132,000$395,600
2019$263,600$132,000$395,600
2019$263,600$132,000$395,600
2019$263,600$132,000$395,600
2019$232,300$128,000$360,300
2018$232,300$128,000$360,300
2018$232,300$128,000$360,300
2018$232,300$128,000$360,300
2017$232,300$128,000$360,300
2017$232,300$128,000$360,300
2017$232,300$128,000$360,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,900$214,600$589,500
2025$374,900$214,600$589,500
2025$374,900$214,600$589,500
2024$370,900$164,500$535,400
2024$370,900$164,500$535,400
2024$370,900$164,500$535,400
2024$370,900$164,500$535,400
2023$370,900$164,500$535,400
2023$370,900$164,500$535,400
2023$370,900$164,500$535,400
2023$370,900$164,500$535,400
2023$370,900$164,500$535,400
2022$290,100$146,200$436,300
2022$290,100$146,200$436,300
2022$290,100$146,200$436,300
2022$290,100$146,200$436,300
2021$290,100$146,200$436,300
2021$290,100$146,200$436,300
2021$290,100$146,200$436,300
2021$290,100$146,200$436,300
2020$263,600$132,000$395,600
2020$263,600$132,000$395,600
2020$263,600$132,000$395,600
2020$263,600$132,000$395,600
2019$263,600$132,000$395,600
2019$263,600$132,000$395,600
2019$263,600$132,000$395,600
2019$263,600$132,000$395,600
2019$232,300$128,000$360,300
2018$232,300$128,000$360,300
2018$232,300$128,000$360,300
2018$232,300$128,000$360,300
2017$232,300$128,000$360,300
2017$232,300$128,000$360,300
2017$232,300$128,000$360,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 12/ C / Location : 14313 BLOOMBURG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps