14266 BLOOMBURG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14266 BLOOMBURG CT
Parcel ID
21/ / 12/ D /
Acct#
22090
Owner
CALLADINE, ERIC J ET UX
Total Market Value
$744,600
Appraisal
$744,600
PID
19770
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$214,600$744,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$214,600$744,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLADINE, ERIC J ET UX
Address14266 BLOOMBURG CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7003
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6303/0
Sale Date12/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALLADINE, ERIC J ET UX$400,00016303/0 12/01/20106303
TICHENOR, THOMAS D ET UX$504,00014436/0 07/03/20084436
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$048158/0 07/08/20058158

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $521,209
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2148
Fin Basement Area2148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,148 2,148
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 2,148 0
GARGarage 714 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
TDKTrex Deck 542 0
   5,866 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$18,0001
WKSWORKSHOPTYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$8,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED108.00 UNITS$1,1001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'1000.00 UNITS$17,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$214,600$744,600
2025$530,000$214,600$744,600
2025$530,000$214,600$744,600
2024$516,900$164,500$681,400
2024$491,000$164,500$655,500
2024$491,000$164,500$655,500
2024$491,000$164,500$655,500
2023$491,000$164,500$655,500
2023$491,000$164,500$655,500
2023$491,000$164,500$655,500
2023$491,000$164,500$655,500
2023$491,000$164,500$655,500
2022$393,300$146,200$539,500
2022$393,300$146,200$539,500
2022$393,300$146,200$539,500
2022$393,300$146,200$539,500
2021$393,300$146,200$539,500
2021$393,300$146,200$539,500
2021$393,300$146,200$539,500
2021$393,300$146,200$539,500
2020$357,300$132,000$489,300
2020$338,400$132,000$470,400
2020$338,400$132,000$470,400
2020$338,400$132,000$470,400
2019$334,800$132,000$466,800
2019$334,800$132,000$466,800
2019$334,800$132,000$466,800
2019$334,800$132,000$466,800
2019$308,200$128,000$436,200
2018$308,200$128,000$436,200
2018$308,200$128,000$436,200
2018$308,200$128,000$436,200
2017$308,200$128,000$436,200
2017$308,200$128,000$436,200
2017$308,200$128,000$436,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$214,600$744,600
2025$530,000$214,600$744,600
2025$530,000$214,600$744,600
2024$516,900$164,500$681,400
2024$491,000$164,500$655,500
2024$491,000$164,500$655,500
2024$491,000$164,500$655,500
2023$491,000$164,500$655,500
2023$491,000$164,500$655,500
2023$491,000$164,500$655,500
2023$491,000$164,500$655,500
2023$491,000$164,500$655,500
2022$393,300$146,200$539,500
2022$393,300$146,200$539,500
2022$393,300$146,200$539,500
2022$393,300$146,200$539,500
2021$393,300$146,200$539,500
2021$393,300$146,200$539,500
2021$393,300$146,200$539,500
2021$393,300$146,200$539,500
2020$357,300$132,000$489,300
2020$338,400$132,000$470,400
2020$338,400$132,000$470,400
2020$338,400$132,000$470,400
2019$334,800$132,000$466,800
2019$334,800$132,000$466,800
2019$334,800$132,000$466,800
2019$334,800$132,000$466,800
2019$308,200$128,000$436,200
2018$308,200$128,000$436,200
2018$308,200$128,000$436,200
2018$308,200$128,000$436,200
2017$308,200$128,000$436,200
2017$308,200$128,000$436,200
2017$308,200$128,000$436,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 12/ D / Location : 14266 BLOOMBURG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps