17005 BLACK OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17005 BLACK OAK DR
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 8/ F /
Acct#
22092
Owner
DAVIA, CHRISTIAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,300
Appraisal
$533,300
PID
19772
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM SUBDIV LOT 5B-1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$196,700$533,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$196,700$533,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIA, CHRISTIAN M ET UX
Address17005 BLACK OAK DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1843
Sale Price$445,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8476/0
Sale Date07/14/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIA, CHRISTIAN M ET UX$445,00018476/0 07/14/20058476

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $369,700
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.54
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1060
Fin Basement Area848
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,060 0
DCKDeck 308 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   3,476 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$196,700$533,300
2025$336,600$196,700$533,300
2025$336,600$196,700$533,300
2024$326,600$168,100$494,700
2024$326,600$168,100$494,700
2024$326,600$168,100$494,700
2024$326,600$168,100$494,700
2023$326,600$168,100$494,700
2023$326,600$168,100$494,700
2023$326,600$168,100$494,700
2023$326,600$168,100$494,700
2023$326,600$168,100$494,700
2022$246,300$143,100$389,400
2022$246,300$143,100$389,400
2022$246,300$143,100$389,400
2022$246,300$143,100$389,400
2021$246,300$143,100$389,400
2021$246,300$143,100$389,400
2021$246,300$143,100$389,400
2021$246,300$143,100$389,400
2020$232,800$128,100$360,900
2020$232,800$128,100$360,900
2020$224,800$128,100$352,900
2020$224,800$128,100$352,900
2019$224,800$128,100$352,900
2019$224,800$128,100$352,900
2019$224,800$128,100$352,900
2019$224,800$128,100$352,900
2019$210,700$128,100$338,800
2018$210,700$128,100$338,800
2018$210,700$128,100$338,800
2018$210,700$128,100$338,800
2017$210,700$128,100$338,800
2017$210,700$128,100$338,800
2017$210,700$128,100$338,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$196,700$533,300
2025$336,600$196,700$533,300
2025$336,600$196,700$533,300
2024$326,600$168,100$494,700
2024$326,600$168,100$494,700
2024$326,600$168,100$494,700
2024$326,600$168,100$494,700
2023$326,600$168,100$494,700
2023$326,600$168,100$494,700
2023$326,600$168,100$494,700
2023$326,600$168,100$494,700
2023$326,600$168,100$494,700
2022$246,300$143,100$389,400
2022$246,300$143,100$389,400
2022$246,300$143,100$389,400
2022$246,300$143,100$389,400
2021$246,300$143,100$389,400
2021$246,300$143,100$389,400
2021$246,300$143,100$389,400
2021$246,300$143,100$389,400
2020$232,800$128,100$360,900
2020$232,800$128,100$360,900
2020$224,800$128,100$352,900
2020$224,800$128,100$352,900
2019$224,800$128,100$352,900
2019$224,800$128,100$352,900
2019$224,800$128,100$352,900
2019$224,800$128,100$352,900
2019$210,700$128,100$338,800
2018$210,700$128,100$338,800
2018$210,700$128,100$338,800
2018$210,700$128,100$338,800
2017$210,700$128,100$338,800
2017$210,700$128,100$338,800
2017$210,700$128,100$338,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 8/ F / Location : 17005 BLACK OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps