18267 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18267 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
22094
Owner
BARBIER, NICOLE C TR
Total Market Value
$222,300
Appraisal
$222,300
PID
19774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIS SUBDIVISION LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$71,300$222,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$71,300$222,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBIER, NICOLE C TR
Address9229 ARLINGTON BLVD APT 446
FAIRFAX, VA 22031-2518
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3541/0
Sale Date05/24/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARBIER, NICOLE C TR$023541/0 05/24/20133541
BARBIER, MARCEL M TEE ET AL$02755/0 01/23/2006755
BARBIER, NICOLE C$265,000210765/0 08/31/200510765

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $248,445
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 852 852
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
STPStoop 25 0
   2,438 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$71,300$222,300
2025$151,000$71,300$222,300
2025$151,000$71,300$222,300
2024$154,600$61,800$216,400
2024$154,600$61,800$216,400
2024$154,600$61,800$216,400
2024$154,600$61,800$216,400
2023$154,600$61,800$216,400
2023$154,600$61,800$216,400
2023$154,600$61,800$216,400
2023$154,600$61,800$216,400
2023$154,600$61,800$216,400
2022$115,600$52,400$168,000
2022$115,600$52,400$168,000
2022$115,600$52,400$168,000
2022$115,600$52,400$168,000
2021$115,600$52,400$168,000
2021$115,600$52,400$168,000
2021$115,600$52,400$168,000
2021$115,600$52,400$168,000
2020$113,800$40,900$154,700
2020$113,800$40,900$154,700
2020$113,800$40,900$154,700
2020$113,800$40,900$154,700
2019$113,800$40,900$154,700
2019$113,800$40,900$154,700
2019$113,800$40,900$154,700
2019$113,800$40,900$154,700
2019$109,700$40,900$150,600
2018$109,700$40,900$150,600
2018$109,700$40,900$150,600
2018$109,700$40,900$150,600
2017$109,700$40,900$150,600
2017$109,700$40,900$150,600
2017$109,700$40,900$150,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$71,300$222,300
2025$151,000$71,300$222,300
2025$151,000$71,300$222,300
2024$154,600$61,800$216,400
2024$154,600$61,800$216,400
2024$154,600$61,800$216,400
2024$154,600$61,800$216,400
2023$154,600$61,800$216,400
2023$154,600$61,800$216,400
2023$154,600$61,800$216,400
2023$154,600$61,800$216,400
2023$154,600$61,800$216,400
2022$115,600$52,400$168,000
2022$115,600$52,400$168,000
2022$115,600$52,400$168,000
2022$115,600$52,400$168,000
2021$115,600$52,400$168,000
2021$115,600$52,400$168,000
2021$115,600$52,400$168,000
2021$115,600$52,400$168,000
2020$113,800$40,900$154,700
2020$113,800$40,900$154,700
2020$113,800$40,900$154,700
2020$113,800$40,900$154,700
2019$113,800$40,900$154,700
2019$113,800$40,900$154,700
2019$113,800$40,900$154,700
2019$113,800$40,900$154,700
2019$109,700$40,900$150,600
2018$109,700$40,900$150,600
2018$109,700$40,900$150,600
2018$109,700$40,900$150,600
2017$109,700$40,900$150,600
2017$109,700$40,900$150,600
2017$109,700$40,900$150,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 18267 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps