7171 BRANMIAR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7171 BRANMIAR PL
Parcel ID
38/ / 21/ A /
Acct#
22096
Owner
SAIN, WILLIAM W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,260,900
Appraisal
$1,260,900
PID
19776
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BROWN'S STORE LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,042,900$218,000$1,260,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,042,900$218,000$1,260,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
7173 BRANMIAR PL Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSAIN, WILLIAM W JR ET UX
Address7171 BRANMIAR PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9715
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2287/0
Sale Date05/10/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAIN, WILLIAM W JR ET UX$425,00012287/0 05/10/20112287
MIDDLEBURG BANK$522,00011216/0 03/05/20091216
CREATIVE HOMES BY DESIGN LLC$560,00018134/0 07/07/20058134
JOHNSON, DAVID P JR TR ET AL$023674/0 04/01/20053674

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,915
Replacement Cost: $791,645
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$736,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area4221
Fin Basement Area3545
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,545 3,545
FUSFinished Upper Story 370 370
BSMBasement 4,221 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 340 0
SCRScreened Porch 384 0
   9,536 3,915
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $326,248
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1178
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
FUSFinished Upper Story 668 668
BSMBasement 1,178 0
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 380 0
   3,452 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,042,900$218,000$1,260,900
2025$1,042,900$218,000$1,260,900
2025$1,042,900$218,000$1,260,900
2024$1,021,300$159,600$1,180,900
2024$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2024$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2024$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2023$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2023$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2023$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2023$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2023$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2022$798,300$138,300$936,600
2022$798,300$138,300$936,600
2022$799,900$138,300$938,200
2022$799,900$138,300$938,200
2021$799,900$138,300$938,200
2021$799,900$138,300$938,200
2021$799,900$138,300$938,200
2021$799,900$138,300$938,200
2020$731,800$126,700$858,500
2020$731,800$126,700$858,500
2020$710,500$126,700$837,200
2020$710,500$126,700$837,200
2019$710,500$126,700$837,200
2019$710,500$126,700$837,200
2019$710,500$126,700$837,200
2019$710,500$126,700$837,200
2019$659,300$123,400$782,700
2018$659,300$123,400$782,700
2018$659,300$123,400$782,700
2018$659,300$123,400$782,700
2017$659,300$123,400$782,700
2017$659,300$123,400$782,700
2017$659,300$123,400$782,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,042,900$218,000$1,260,900
2025$1,042,900$218,000$1,260,900
2025$1,042,900$218,000$1,260,900
2024$1,021,300$159,600$1,180,900
2024$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2024$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2024$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2023$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2023$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2023$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2023$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2023$1,021,300$143,300$1,164,600
2022$798,300$138,300$936,600
2022$798,300$138,300$936,600
2022$799,900$138,300$938,200
2022$799,900$138,300$938,200
2021$799,900$138,300$938,200
2021$799,900$138,300$938,200
2021$799,900$138,300$938,200
2021$799,900$138,300$938,200
2020$731,800$126,700$858,500
2020$731,800$126,700$858,500
2020$710,500$126,700$837,200
2020$710,500$126,700$837,200
2019$710,500$126,700$837,200
2019$710,500$126,700$837,200
2019$710,500$126,700$837,200
2019$710,500$126,700$837,200
2019$659,300$123,400$782,700
2018$659,300$123,400$782,700
2018$659,300$123,400$782,700
2018$659,300$123,400$782,700
2017$659,300$123,400$782,700
2017$659,300$123,400$782,700
2017$659,300$123,400$782,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 21/ A / Location : 7171 BRANMIAR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps