15181 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15181 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ / 71/ D1 /
Acct#
22098
Owner
FCPT HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$2,707,200
Appraisal
$2,707,200
PID
19778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B-2-B THE CENTRE AT CULPEPER
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
1.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,242,300$1,464,900$2,707,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,242,300$1,464,900$2,707,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFCPT HOLDINGS LLC
Address15181 MONTANUS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1679
Sale Price$4,114,936
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8018/1
Sale Date09/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FCPT HOLDINGS LLC $4,114,93618018/10109/10/2021210008018
CHESAPEAKE FOODS INC$850,00016023/0 05/25/20056023
PVI CULPEPER LLC$015710/0 05/17/20055710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 6,359
Replacement Cost: $1,182,600
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,147,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,359 6,359
OPROpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 660 0
   7,063 6,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,464,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$95,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,242,300$1,464,900$2,707,200
2025$1,242,300$1,464,900$2,707,200
2025$1,242,300$1,464,900$2,707,200
2024$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2024$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2024$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2024$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2023$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2023$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2023$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2023$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2023$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2022$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2022$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2022$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2022$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2021$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2021$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2021$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2021$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2020$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2020$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2020$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2020$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2019$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2019$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2019$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2019$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2019$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2018$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2018$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2018$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2017$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2017$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2017$920,100$864,800$1,784,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,242,300$1,464,900$2,707,200
2025$1,242,300$1,464,900$2,707,200
2025$1,242,300$1,464,900$2,707,200
2024$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2024$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2024$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2024$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2023$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2023$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2023$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2023$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2023$1,188,500$1,464,900$2,653,400
2022$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2022$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2022$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2022$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2021$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2021$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2021$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2021$969,100$864,800$1,833,900
2020$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2020$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2020$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2020$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2019$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2019$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2019$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2019$938,500$864,800$1,803,300
2019$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2018$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2018$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2018$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2017$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2017$920,100$864,800$1,784,900
2017$920,100$864,800$1,784,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 71/ D1 / Location : 15181 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps