23032 SAM'S RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23032 SAM'S RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 43/ B /
Acct#
22099
Owner
KURTZ, GARY CRAIG ET UX
Total Market Value
$619,400
Appraisal
$619,400
PID
19779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11A PC 8/545
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,400$124,000$619,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,400$124,000$619,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKURTZ, GARY CRAIG ET UX
Address23032 SAMS RIDGE RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2060
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5787/0
Sale Date05/19/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KURTZ, GARY CRAIG ET UX$015787/0 05/19/20055787

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,340
Replacement Cost: $532,650
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,072 1,072
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 690 552
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,664 0
GARGarage 690 0
   5,832 3,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,400$124,000$619,400
2025$495,400$124,000$619,400
2025$495,400$124,000$619,400
2024$486,400$99,000$585,400
2024$486,400$99,000$585,400
2024$486,400$99,000$585,400
2024$474,500$99,000$573,500
2023$474,500$99,000$573,500
2023$474,500$99,000$573,500
2023$474,500$99,000$573,500
2023$474,500$99,000$573,500
2023$474,500$99,000$573,500
2022$358,100$89,000$447,100
2022$358,100$89,000$447,100
2022$358,100$89,000$447,100
2022$358,100$89,000$447,100
2021$358,100$89,000$447,100
2021$358,100$89,000$447,100
2021$358,100$89,000$447,100
2021$358,100$89,000$447,100
2020$329,500$79,200$408,700
2020$329,500$79,200$408,700
2020$329,500$79,200$408,700
2020$329,500$79,200$408,700
2019$329,500$79,200$408,700
2019$329,500$79,200$408,700
2019$329,500$79,200$408,700
2019$329,500$79,200$408,700
2019$311,600$79,200$390,800
2018$311,600$79,200$390,800
2018$311,600$79,200$390,800
2018$311,600$79,200$390,800
2017$311,600$79,200$390,800
2017$311,600$79,200$390,800
2017$311,600$79,200$390,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,400$124,000$619,400
2025$495,400$124,000$619,400
2025$495,400$124,000$619,400
2024$486,400$99,000$585,400
2024$486,400$99,000$585,400
2024$486,400$99,000$585,400
2024$474,500$99,000$573,500
2023$474,500$99,000$573,500
2023$474,500$99,000$573,500
2023$474,500$99,000$573,500
2023$474,500$99,000$573,500
2023$474,500$99,000$573,500
2022$358,100$89,000$447,100
2022$358,100$89,000$447,100
2022$358,100$89,000$447,100
2022$358,100$89,000$447,100
2021$358,100$89,000$447,100
2021$358,100$89,000$447,100
2021$358,100$89,000$447,100
2021$358,100$89,000$447,100
2020$329,500$79,200$408,700
2020$329,500$79,200$408,700
2020$329,500$79,200$408,700
2020$329,500$79,200$408,700
2019$329,500$79,200$408,700
2019$329,500$79,200$408,700
2019$329,500$79,200$408,700
2019$329,500$79,200$408,700
2019$311,600$79,200$390,800
2018$311,600$79,200$390,800
2018$311,600$79,200$390,800
2018$311,600$79,200$390,800
2017$311,600$79,200$390,800
2017$311,600$79,200$390,800
2017$311,600$79,200$390,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 43/ B / Location : 23032 SAM'S RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps