9009 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9009 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 34/ B /
Acct#
22100
Owner
HELMICK, BAXTER JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,400
Appraisal
$517,400
PID
19780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PARCEL B PF 1/78
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$133,300$517,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$133,300$517,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELMICK, BAXTER JAMES ET UX
Address9009 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8156
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1846/1
Sale Date03/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELMICK, BAXTER JAMES ET UX $425,00011846/10103/01/2021210001846
RUDOLPH, WILLIAM L ET UX$359,75012987/0 03/20/20062987
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$280,00028123/0 07/07/20058123
CAMPO LLC$016295/0 05/31/20056295

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $415,179
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area912
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
BSMBasement 1,520 0
DCKDeck 180 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,328 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$133,300$517,400
2025$384,100$133,300$517,400
2025$384,100$133,300$517,400
2024$379,400$102,000$481,400
2024$379,400$102,000$481,400
2024$379,400$102,000$481,400
2024$379,400$102,000$481,400
2023$379,400$102,000$481,400
2023$379,400$102,000$481,400
2023$379,400$102,000$481,400
2023$379,400$102,000$481,400
2023$379,400$102,000$481,400
2022$292,500$102,000$394,500
2022$292,500$102,000$394,500
2022$292,500$102,000$394,500
2022$292,500$102,000$394,500
2021$292,500$102,000$394,500
2021$292,500$102,000$394,500
2021$292,500$102,000$394,500
2021$292,500$102,000$394,500
2020$220,300$75,400$295,700
2020$220,300$75,400$295,700
2020$220,300$75,400$295,700
2020$220,300$75,400$295,700
2019$220,300$75,400$295,700
2019$220,300$75,400$295,700
2019$220,300$75,400$295,700
2019$220,300$75,400$295,700
2019$188,300$72,100$260,400
2018$188,300$72,100$260,400
2018$188,300$72,100$260,400
2018$188,300$72,100$260,400
2017$188,300$72,100$260,400
2017$188,300$72,100$260,400
2017$188,300$72,100$260,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$133,300$517,400
2025$384,100$133,300$517,400
2025$384,100$133,300$517,400
2024$379,400$102,000$481,400
2024$379,400$102,000$481,400
2024$379,400$102,000$481,400
2024$379,400$102,000$481,400
2023$379,400$102,000$481,400
2023$379,400$102,000$481,400
2023$379,400$102,000$481,400
2023$379,400$102,000$481,400
2023$379,400$102,000$481,400
2022$292,500$102,000$394,500
2022$292,500$102,000$394,500
2022$292,500$102,000$394,500
2022$292,500$102,000$394,500
2021$292,500$102,000$394,500
2021$292,500$102,000$394,500
2021$292,500$102,000$394,500
2021$292,500$102,000$394,500
2020$220,300$75,400$295,700
2020$220,300$75,400$295,700
2020$220,300$75,400$295,700
2020$220,300$75,400$295,700
2019$220,300$75,400$295,700
2019$220,300$75,400$295,700
2019$220,300$75,400$295,700
2019$220,300$75,400$295,700
2019$188,300$72,100$260,400
2018$188,300$72,100$260,400
2018$188,300$72,100$260,400
2018$188,300$72,100$260,400
2017$188,300$72,100$260,400
2017$188,300$72,100$260,400
2017$188,300$72,100$260,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 34/ B / Location : 9009 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps