12089 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12089 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 114/ A2 /
Acct#
22102
Owner
CANALES FUNEZ, MARIO ET ALS
Total Market Value
$462,700
Appraisal
$462,700
PID
19782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$132,000$462,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$132,000$462,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANALES FUNEZ, MARIO ET ALS
Address12089 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5079
Sale Price$484,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5227/1
Sale Date11/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CANALES FUNEZ, MARIO ET ALS $484,50015227/10111/12/2024240005227
CHAPMAN, JOHN W TR ET AL$033591/10207/06/2015150003591
CHAPMAN, JOHN W$028944/0 07/26/20058944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $355,600
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,300 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$132,000$462,700
2025$330,700$132,000$462,700
2025$330,700$132,000$462,700
2024$283,800$102,000$385,800
2024$283,800$102,000$385,800
2024$283,800$102,000$385,800
2024$283,800$102,000$385,800
2023$283,800$102,000$385,800
2023$283,800$102,000$385,800
2023$283,800$102,000$385,800
2023$283,800$102,000$385,800
2023$283,800$102,000$385,800
2022$214,900$87,000$301,900
2022$214,900$87,000$301,900
2022$214,900$87,000$301,900
2022$214,900$87,000$301,900
2021$214,900$87,000$301,900
2021$214,900$87,000$301,900
2021$214,900$87,000$301,900
2021$214,900$87,000$301,900
2020$196,600$75,400$272,000
2020$196,600$75,400$272,000
2020$196,600$75,400$272,000
2020$196,600$75,400$272,000
2019$196,600$75,400$272,000
2019$196,600$75,400$272,000
2019$196,600$75,400$272,000
2019$196,600$75,400$272,000
2019$186,000$72,100$258,100
2018$186,000$72,100$258,100
2018$186,000$72,100$258,100
2018$186,000$72,100$258,100
2017$186,000$72,100$258,100
2017$186,000$72,100$258,100
2017$186,000$72,100$258,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$132,000$462,700
2025$330,700$132,000$462,700
2025$330,700$132,000$462,700
2024$283,800$102,000$385,800
2024$283,800$102,000$385,800
2024$283,800$102,000$385,800
2024$283,800$102,000$385,800
2023$283,800$102,000$385,800
2023$283,800$102,000$385,800
2023$283,800$102,000$385,800
2023$283,800$102,000$385,800
2023$283,800$102,000$385,800
2022$214,900$87,000$301,900
2022$214,900$87,000$301,900
2022$214,900$87,000$301,900
2022$214,900$87,000$301,900
2021$214,900$87,000$301,900
2021$214,900$87,000$301,900
2021$214,900$87,000$301,900
2021$214,900$87,000$301,900
2020$196,600$75,400$272,000
2020$196,600$75,400$272,000
2020$196,600$75,400$272,000
2020$196,600$75,400$272,000
2019$196,600$75,400$272,000
2019$196,600$75,400$272,000
2019$196,600$75,400$272,000
2019$196,600$75,400$272,000
2019$186,000$72,100$258,100
2018$186,000$72,100$258,100
2018$186,000$72,100$258,100
2018$186,000$72,100$258,100
2017$186,000$72,100$258,100
2017$186,000$72,100$258,100
2017$186,000$72,100$258,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 114/ A2 / Location : 12089 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps