10011 JACKS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10011 JACKS CT
Parcel ID
18/ / 7/ A1 /
Acct#
22107
Owner
ARENT, WILLIAM C ET UX
Total Market Value
$499,100
Appraisal
$499,100
PID
19787
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER LOT 1 PF 2/703-704
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$149,000$499,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$149,000$499,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARENT, WILLIAM C ET UX
Address10011 JACKS CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-4064
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5076/0
Sale Date06/07/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARENT, WILLIAM C ET UX$410,00015076/0 06/07/20075076
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$029730/0 08/11/20059730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,158
Replacement Cost: $375,428
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1073
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,073 1,073
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,073 1,073
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,073 0
DCKDeck 282 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   4,335 2,158

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$149,000$499,100
2025$350,100$149,000$499,100
2025$350,100$149,000$499,100
2024$342,000$119,000$461,000
2024$342,000$119,000$461,000
2024$342,000$119,000$461,000
2024$342,000$119,000$461,000
2023$342,000$119,000$461,000
2023$342,000$119,000$461,000
2023$342,000$119,000$461,000
2023$342,000$119,000$461,000
2023$342,000$119,000$461,000
2022$260,700$104,000$364,700
2022$260,700$104,000$364,700
2022$260,700$104,000$364,700
2022$260,700$104,000$364,700
2021$260,700$104,000$364,700
2021$259,600$104,000$363,600
2021$259,600$104,000$363,600
2021$259,600$104,000$363,600
2020$236,900$92,400$329,300
2020$236,900$92,400$329,300
2020$236,900$92,400$329,300
2020$236,900$92,400$329,300
2019$236,900$92,400$329,300
2019$236,900$92,400$329,300
2019$236,900$92,400$329,300
2019$236,900$92,400$329,300
2019$224,400$89,100$313,500
2018$224,400$89,100$313,500
2018$224,400$89,100$313,500
2018$224,400$89,100$313,500
2017$224,400$89,100$313,500
2017$224,400$89,100$313,500
2017$224,400$89,100$313,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$149,000$499,100
2025$350,100$149,000$499,100
2025$350,100$149,000$499,100
2024$342,000$119,000$461,000
2024$342,000$119,000$461,000
2024$342,000$119,000$461,000
2024$342,000$119,000$461,000
2023$342,000$119,000$461,000
2023$342,000$119,000$461,000
2023$342,000$119,000$461,000
2023$342,000$119,000$461,000
2023$342,000$119,000$461,000
2022$260,700$104,000$364,700
2022$260,700$104,000$364,700
2022$260,700$104,000$364,700
2022$260,700$104,000$364,700
2021$260,700$104,000$364,700
2021$259,600$104,000$363,600
2021$259,600$104,000$363,600
2021$259,600$104,000$363,600
2020$236,900$92,400$329,300
2020$236,900$92,400$329,300
2020$236,900$92,400$329,300
2020$236,900$92,400$329,300
2019$236,900$92,400$329,300
2019$236,900$92,400$329,300
2019$236,900$92,400$329,300
2019$236,900$92,400$329,300
2019$224,400$89,100$313,500
2018$224,400$89,100$313,500
2018$224,400$89,100$313,500
2018$224,400$89,100$313,500
2017$224,400$89,100$313,500
2017$224,400$89,100$313,500
2017$224,400$89,100$313,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 7/ A1 / Location : 10011 JACKS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps