10020 JACKS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10020 JACKS CT
Parcel ID
18/ / 7/ A2 /
Acct#
22108
Owner
BUTLER, LARRY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$528,100
Appraisal
$528,100
PID
19788
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER LOT 2 PF 2/703-704
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$149,700$528,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$149,700$528,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, LARRY W ET UX
Address10020 JACKS CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-4065
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6321/0
Sale Date12/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, LARRY W ET UX$55,00016321/0 12/01/20106321
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$029730/0 08/11/20059730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $372,740
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1868
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,868 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   4,356 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$20,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$149,700$528,100
2025$378,400$149,700$528,100
2025$378,400$149,700$528,100
2024$366,900$119,700$486,600
2024$366,900$119,700$486,600
2024$366,900$119,700$486,600
2024$366,900$119,700$486,600
2023$366,900$119,700$486,600
2023$366,900$119,700$486,600
2023$366,900$119,700$486,600
2023$366,900$119,700$486,600
2023$366,900$119,700$486,600
2022$276,900$104,700$381,600
2022$276,900$104,700$381,600
2022$276,900$104,700$381,600
2022$276,900$104,700$381,600
2021$276,900$104,700$381,600
2021$276,900$104,700$381,600
2021$276,900$104,700$381,600
2021$276,900$104,700$381,600
2020$252,200$93,100$345,300
2020$252,200$93,100$345,300
2020$252,200$93,100$345,300
2020$252,200$93,100$345,300
2019$252,200$93,100$345,300
2019$252,200$93,100$345,300
2019$252,200$93,100$345,300
2019$252,200$93,100$345,300
2019$228,900$89,800$318,700
2018$228,900$89,800$318,700
2018$228,900$89,800$318,700
2018$228,900$89,800$318,700
2017$228,900$89,800$318,700
2017$228,900$89,800$318,700
2017$228,900$89,800$318,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$149,700$528,100
2025$378,400$149,700$528,100
2025$378,400$149,700$528,100
2024$366,900$119,700$486,600
2024$366,900$119,700$486,600
2024$366,900$119,700$486,600
2024$366,900$119,700$486,600
2023$366,900$119,700$486,600
2023$366,900$119,700$486,600
2023$366,900$119,700$486,600
2023$366,900$119,700$486,600
2023$366,900$119,700$486,600
2022$276,900$104,700$381,600
2022$276,900$104,700$381,600
2022$276,900$104,700$381,600
2022$276,900$104,700$381,600
2021$276,900$104,700$381,600
2021$276,900$104,700$381,600
2021$276,900$104,700$381,600
2021$276,900$104,700$381,600
2020$252,200$93,100$345,300
2020$252,200$93,100$345,300
2020$252,200$93,100$345,300
2020$252,200$93,100$345,300
2019$252,200$93,100$345,300
2019$252,200$93,100$345,300
2019$252,200$93,100$345,300
2019$252,200$93,100$345,300
2019$228,900$89,800$318,700
2018$228,900$89,800$318,700
2018$228,900$89,800$318,700
2018$228,900$89,800$318,700
2017$228,900$89,800$318,700
2017$228,900$89,800$318,700
2017$228,900$89,800$318,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 7/ A2 / Location : 10020 JACKS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps