13103 MOCHA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13103 MOCHA LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ P2 /
Acct#
22109
Owner
BAKER, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX
Total Market Value
$520,800
Appraisal
$520,800
PID
19789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOUIS EARL HAWKINS ESTATE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$149,000$520,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$149,000$520,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX
Address13103 MOCHA LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5150
Sale Price$268,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5868/0
Sale Date10/02/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX$268,00015868/0 10/02/20095868
DUVALL, BRIAN K ET UX$390,00016503/0 07/30/20076503
STRAIGHT LINE BUILDERS INC$159,900115882/0 12/19/200515882
CEDAR RUN PROPERTIES LLC$150,000112528/0 10/05/200512528
MELANSON, DONALD F ET UX$019734/0 08/11/20059734

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,276
Replacement Cost: $381,229
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   4,368 2,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN576.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL780.00 UNITS$16,7001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$149,000$520,800
2025$371,800$149,000$520,800
2025$371,800$149,000$520,800
2024$358,900$119,000$477,900
2024$358,900$119,000$477,900
2024$358,900$119,000$477,900
2024$358,900$119,000$477,900
2023$358,900$119,000$477,900
2023$358,900$119,000$477,900
2023$358,900$119,000$477,900
2023$358,900$119,000$477,900
2023$358,900$119,000$477,900
2022$274,200$104,000$378,200
2022$274,200$104,000$378,200
2022$274,200$104,000$378,200
2022$274,200$104,000$378,200
2021$274,200$104,000$378,200
2021$274,200$104,000$378,200
2021$274,200$104,000$378,200
2021$274,200$104,000$378,200
2020$251,500$92,400$343,900
2020$251,500$92,400$343,900
2020$251,500$92,400$343,900
2020$251,500$92,400$343,900
2019$251,500$92,400$343,900
2019$251,500$92,400$343,900
2019$251,500$92,400$343,900
2019$251,500$92,400$343,900
2019$238,400$89,100$327,500
2018$238,400$89,100$327,500
2018$238,400$89,100$327,500
2018$238,400$89,100$327,500
2017$238,400$89,100$327,500
2017$238,400$89,100$327,500
2017$238,400$89,100$327,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$149,000$520,800
2025$371,800$149,000$520,800
2025$371,800$149,000$520,800
2024$358,900$119,000$477,900
2024$358,900$119,000$477,900
2024$358,900$119,000$477,900
2024$358,900$119,000$477,900
2023$358,900$119,000$477,900
2023$358,900$119,000$477,900
2023$358,900$119,000$477,900
2023$358,900$119,000$477,900
2023$358,900$119,000$477,900
2022$274,200$104,000$378,200
2022$274,200$104,000$378,200
2022$274,200$104,000$378,200
2022$274,200$104,000$378,200
2021$274,200$104,000$378,200
2021$274,200$104,000$378,200
2021$274,200$104,000$378,200
2021$274,200$104,000$378,200
2020$251,500$92,400$343,900
2020$251,500$92,400$343,900
2020$251,500$92,400$343,900
2020$251,500$92,400$343,900
2019$251,500$92,400$343,900
2019$251,500$92,400$343,900
2019$251,500$92,400$343,900
2019$251,500$92,400$343,900
2019$238,400$89,100$327,500
2018$238,400$89,100$327,500
2018$238,400$89,100$327,500
2018$238,400$89,100$327,500
2017$238,400$89,100$327,500
2017$238,400$89,100$327,500
2017$238,400$89,100$327,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ P2 / Location : 13103 MOCHA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps