13299 GREEN GATE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13299 GREEN GATE LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 13/ /
Acct#
2091
Owner
CLEM, LYNDA F
Assessed Value
$887,600
Appraisal
$1,367,900
PID
1979
Building Count
2
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
91.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,900$819,000$1,367,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$548,900$819,000$1,367,900$338,700$887,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13327 GREEN GATE LN AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary
13291 GREEN GATE LN AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEM, LYNDA F
Address13299 GREEN GATE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1717
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 49/0
Sale Date02/02/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLEM, LYNDA F$0149/0 02/02/201149
CLEM, CHARLES A ET UX$012190/0 03/09/20042190
CHARLES M CLEM INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $435,654
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1856
Fin Basement Area464
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
BSMBasement 1,856 0
GARGarage 783 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 186 0
   4,761 1,856
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,553
Replacement Cost: $399,022
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,017 1,017
DCKDeck 312 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 68 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   3,003 2,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)91.08
Frontage
Depth
Land$819,000
Clean & Green Value$338,700
Clean & Green Acres84.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5002
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$4002
BRNBARNFRFRAME704.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5002
CRBCRIBFRFRAME324.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,900$819,000$1,367,900
2025$548,900$819,000$1,367,900
2025$548,900$819,000$1,367,900
2024$545,500$652,400$1,197,900
2024$545,500$652,400$1,197,900
2024$545,500$652,400$1,197,900
2024$545,500$652,400$1,197,900
2023$545,500$652,400$1,197,900
2023$545,500$652,400$1,197,900
2023$545,500$652,400$1,197,900
2023$545,500$652,400$1,197,900
2023$545,500$652,400$1,197,900
2022$417,200$552,600$969,800
2022$417,200$552,600$969,800
2022$417,200$552,600$969,800
2022$417,200$552,600$969,800
2021$417,200$552,600$969,800
2021$417,200$552,600$969,800
2021$417,200$552,600$969,800
2021$417,200$552,600$969,800
2020$416,000$532,600$948,600
2020$416,000$532,600$948,600
2020$416,000$532,600$948,600
2020$416,000$532,600$948,600
2019$416,000$532,600$948,600
2019$416,000$532,600$948,600
2019$416,000$532,600$948,600
2019$416,000$532,600$948,600
2019$394,500$530,100$924,600
2018$394,500$530,100$924,600
2018$394,500$530,100$924,600
2018$394,500$530,100$924,600
2017$394,500$530,100$924,600
2017$394,500$530,100$924,600
2017$394,500$530,100$924,600

Assessment
2025$548,900$819,000$1,367,900$338,700$887,600
2025$548,900$819,000$1,367,900$338,700$887,600
2025$548,900$819,000$1,367,900$338,700$887,600
2024$545,500$652,400$1,197,900$266,900$812,400
2024$545,500$652,400$1,197,900$266,900$812,400
2024$545,500$652,400$1,197,900$266,900$812,400
2024$545,500$652,400$1,197,900$266,900$812,400
2023$545,500$652,400$1,197,900$266,900$812,400
2023$545,500$652,400$1,197,900$266,900$812,400
2023$545,500$652,400$1,197,900$266,900$812,400
2023$545,500$652,400$1,197,900$266,900$812,400
2023$545,500$652,400$1,197,900$266,900$812,400
2022$417,200$552,600$969,800$216,000$633,200
2022$417,200$552,600$969,800$216,000$633,200
2022$417,200$552,600$969,800$216,000$633,200
2022$417,200$552,600$969,800$216,000$633,200
2021$417,200$552,600$969,800$216,000$633,200
2021$417,200$552,600$969,800$216,000$633,200
2021$417,200$552,600$969,800$216,000$633,200
2021$417,200$552,600$969,800$216,000$633,200
2020$416,000$532,600$948,600$185,500$601,500
2020$416,000$532,600$948,600$185,500$601,500
2020$416,000$532,600$948,600$185,500$601,500
2020$416,000$532,600$948,600$532,600$948,600
2019$416,000$532,600$948,600$532,600$948,600
2019$416,000$532,600$948,600$532,600$948,600
2019$416,000$532,600$948,600$532,600$948,600
2019$416,000$532,600$948,600$532,600$948,600
2019$394,500$530,100$924,600$530,100$924,600
2018$394,500$530,100$924,600$530,100$924,600
2018$394,500$530,100$924,600$530,100$924,600
2018$394,500$530,100$924,600$530,100$924,600
2017$394,500$530,100$924,600$530,100$924,600
2017$394,500$530,100$924,600$530,100$924,600
2017$394,500$530,100$924,600$530,100$924,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 13/ / Location : 13299 GREEN GATE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps