15610 GREAT BRIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15610 GREAT BRIDGE LN
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
22119
Owner
CAMPBELL, DANE A TR &
Total Market Value
$671,000
Appraisal
$671,000
PID
19799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 5 25,128 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,300$130,700$671,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,300$130,700$671,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, DANE A TR &
CAMPBELL, RHONDA M TR
Address15610 GREAT BRIDGE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1406/1
Sale Date04/10/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, DANE A TR &$011406/10204/10/2024240001406
CAMPBELL, DANE TR $010335/10201/18/2022220000335
CAMPBELL, DANE $517,50018112/10111/13/2020200008112
THOMAS, DAVID ET AL$439,73217234/10112/21/2015150007234
NVR INC$83,72415092/10109/08/2015150005092
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,258
Replacement Cost: $554,180
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1678
Fin Basement Area1301
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,580 1,580
BSMBasement 1,678 0
DCKDeck 170 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   5,534 3,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PATPATIOSTSTONE166.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,300$130,700$671,000
2025$540,300$130,700$671,000
2025$540,300$130,700$671,000
2024$522,800$102,700$625,500
2024$522,800$102,700$625,500
2024$522,800$102,700$625,500
2024$522,800$102,700$625,500
2023$522,800$102,700$625,500
2023$522,800$102,700$625,500
2023$522,800$102,700$625,500
2023$522,800$102,700$625,500
2023$522,800$102,700$625,500
2022$402,400$96,900$499,300
2022$402,400$96,900$499,300
2022$402,400$96,900$499,300
2022$402,400$96,900$499,300
2021$402,400$96,900$499,300
2021$402,400$96,900$499,300
2021$402,400$96,900$499,300
2021$402,400$96,900$499,300
2020$319,400$83,300$402,700
2020$319,400$83,300$402,700
2020$319,000$83,300$402,300
2020$319,000$83,300$402,300
2019$319,000$83,300$402,300
2019$319,000$83,300$402,300
2019$319,000$83,300$402,300
2019$319,000$83,300$402,300
2019$303,000$83,300$386,300
2018$303,000$83,300$386,300
2018$303,000$83,300$386,300
2018$303,000$83,300$386,300
2017$303,000$83,300$386,300
2017$303,000$83,300$386,300
2017$303,000$83,300$386,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,300$130,700$671,000
2025$540,300$130,700$671,000
2025$540,300$130,700$671,000
2024$522,800$102,700$625,500
2024$522,800$102,700$625,500
2024$522,800$102,700$625,500
2024$522,800$102,700$625,500
2023$522,800$102,700$625,500
2023$522,800$102,700$625,500
2023$522,800$102,700$625,500
2023$522,800$102,700$625,500
2023$522,800$102,700$625,500
2022$402,400$96,900$499,300
2022$402,400$96,900$499,300
2022$402,400$96,900$499,300
2022$402,400$96,900$499,300
2021$402,400$96,900$499,300
2021$402,400$96,900$499,300
2021$402,400$96,900$499,300
2021$402,400$96,900$499,300
2020$319,400$83,300$402,700
2020$319,400$83,300$402,700
2020$319,000$83,300$402,300
2020$319,000$83,300$402,300
2019$319,000$83,300$402,300
2019$319,000$83,300$402,300
2019$319,000$83,300$402,300
2019$319,000$83,300$402,300
2019$303,000$83,300$386,300
2018$303,000$83,300$386,300
2018$303,000$83,300$386,300
2018$303,000$83,300$386,300
2017$303,000$83,300$386,300
2017$303,000$83,300$386,300
2017$303,000$83,300$386,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 5/ / Location : 15610 GREAT BRIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps