13500 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13500 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
Parcel ID
31/ / 79/ A /
Acct#
2093
Owner
WEAVER, RANDOLPH H ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,291,000
Appraisal
$1,591,800
PID
1980
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
42.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,166,100$425,700$1,591,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,166,100$425,700$1,591,800$124,900$1,291,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, RANDOLPH H ET UX
Address13500 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3698/0
Sale Date06/19/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAVER, RANDOLPH H ET UX$400,00013698/0 06/19/20093698
PACKER, MARTHA SUE$380,00012355/0 03/03/20052355
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$1,140,00004757/0 05/12/20044757
RIDGE & LONG LIMITED CO$802,00028521/0 12/19/20018521
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$00504/308 07/09/19930
DAVIS, ROBERT J$250,00000409/418 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 4,977
Replacement Cost: $1,142,799
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,108,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories1.30
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)6
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,905 3,905
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 64 64
CRLCrawl Space 3,905 0
GARGarage 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 1,690 0
PTOPatio 1,125 0
   12,897 4,977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$425,700
Clean & Green Value$124,900
Clean & Green Acres41.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL2701.00 UNITS$31,1001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL517.00 UNITS$6,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$2,9001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$17,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,166,100$425,700$1,591,800
2025$1,166,100$425,700$1,591,800
2025$1,166,100$425,700$1,591,800
2024$1,130,500$368,900$1,499,400
2024$1,130,500$368,900$1,499,400
2024$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300
2024$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300
2023$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300
2023$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300
2023$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300
2023$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300
2023$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300
2022$852,500$335,500$1,188,000
2022$852,500$335,500$1,188,000
2022$852,500$335,500$1,188,000
2022$852,500$335,500$1,188,000
2021$852,500$335,500$1,188,000
2021$852,500$335,500$1,188,000
2021$852,500$335,500$1,188,000
2021$852,500$335,500$1,188,000
2020$791,900$304,000$1,095,900
2020$773,800$304,000$1,077,800
2020$773,800$304,000$1,077,800
2020$773,800$304,000$1,077,800
2019$773,800$304,000$1,077,800
2019$773,800$304,000$1,077,800
2019$773,800$304,000$1,077,800
2019$773,800$304,000$1,077,800
2019$735,600$294,600$1,030,200
2018$735,600$294,600$1,030,200
2018$735,600$294,600$1,030,200
2018$735,600$294,600$1,030,200
2017$735,600$294,600$1,030,200
2017$735,600$294,600$1,030,200
2017$735,600$294,600$1,030,200

Assessment
2025$1,166,100$425,700$1,591,800$124,900$1,291,000
2025$1,166,100$425,700$1,591,800$124,900$1,291,000
2025$1,166,100$425,700$1,591,800$124,900$1,291,000
2024$1,130,500$368,900$1,499,400$113,700$1,244,200
2024$1,130,500$368,900$1,499,400$113,700$1,244,200
2024$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300$113,700$1,222,100
2024$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300$113,700$1,222,100
2023$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300$113,700$1,222,100
2023$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300$113,700$1,222,100
2023$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300$113,700$1,222,100
2023$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300$113,700$1,222,100
2023$1,108,400$368,900$1,477,300$113,700$1,222,100
2022$852,500$335,500$1,188,000$109,700$962,200
2022$852,500$335,500$1,188,000$109,700$962,200
2022$852,500$335,500$1,188,000$109,700$962,200
2022$852,500$335,500$1,188,000$109,700$962,200
2021$852,500$335,500$1,188,000$109,700$962,200
2021$852,500$335,500$1,188,000$109,700$962,200
2021$852,500$335,500$1,188,000$109,700$962,200
2021$852,500$335,500$1,188,000$109,700$962,200
2020$791,900$304,000$1,095,900$95,600$887,500
2020$773,800$304,000$1,077,800$95,600$869,400
2020$773,800$304,000$1,077,800$95,600$869,400
2020$773,800$304,000$1,077,800$304,000$1,077,800
2019$773,800$304,000$1,077,800$304,000$1,077,800
2019$773,800$304,000$1,077,800$304,000$1,077,800
2019$773,800$304,000$1,077,800$304,000$1,077,800
2019$773,800$304,000$1,077,800$304,000$1,077,800
2019$735,600$294,600$1,030,200$294,600$1,030,200
2018$735,600$294,600$1,030,200$294,600$1,030,200
2018$735,600$294,600$1,030,200$294,600$1,030,200
2018$735,600$294,600$1,030,200$294,600$1,030,200
2017$735,600$294,600$1,030,200$294,600$1,030,200
2017$735,600$294,600$1,030,200$294,600$1,030,200
2017$735,600$294,600$1,030,200$294,600$1,030,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 79/ A / Location : 13500 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps