15612 GREAT BRIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15612 GREAT BRIDGE LN
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
22120
Owner
DUNN, MYRNA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$656,600
Appraisal
$656,600
PID
19800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 6 25,267 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$130,800$656,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$130,800$656,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, MYRNA ET VIR
Address15612 GREAT BRIDGE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2521
Sale Price$620,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7576/1
Sale Date08/25/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNN, MYRNA ET VIR$620,00017576/10108/25/2021210007576
SETTLE, SHERI ET AL$488,00019098/0 08/23/20069098
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$194,04521774/0 02/17/20061774
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,643
Replacement Cost: $564,328
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CONCRETE
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area1730
Fin Basement Area1514
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,913 1,913
FFLFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
BSMBasement 1,730 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 168 0
STPStoop 12 0
   6,357 3,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$130,800$656,600
2025$525,800$130,800$656,600
2025$525,800$130,800$656,600
2024$509,800$102,800$612,600
2024$509,800$102,800$612,600
2024$509,800$102,800$612,600
2024$509,800$102,800$612,600
2023$509,800$102,800$612,600
2023$509,800$102,800$612,600
2023$509,800$102,800$612,600
2023$509,800$102,800$612,600
2023$509,800$102,800$612,600
2022$394,200$97,000$491,200
2022$394,200$97,000$491,200
2022$392,500$97,000$489,500
2022$392,500$97,000$489,500
2021$392,500$97,000$489,500
2021$390,000$97,000$487,000
2021$390,000$97,000$487,000
2021$390,000$97,000$487,000
2020$327,100$83,400$410,500
2020$327,100$83,400$410,500
2020$327,100$83,400$410,500
2020$327,100$83,400$410,500
2019$327,100$83,400$410,500
2019$327,100$83,400$410,500
2019$327,100$83,400$410,500
2019$327,100$83,400$410,500
2019$310,800$83,400$394,200
2018$310,800$83,400$394,200
2018$310,800$83,400$394,200
2018$310,800$83,400$394,200
2017$310,800$83,400$394,200
2017$310,800$83,400$394,200
2017$310,800$83,400$394,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$130,800$656,600
2025$525,800$130,800$656,600
2025$525,800$130,800$656,600
2024$509,800$102,800$612,600
2024$509,800$102,800$612,600
2024$509,800$102,800$612,600
2024$509,800$102,800$612,600
2023$509,800$102,800$612,600
2023$509,800$102,800$612,600
2023$509,800$102,800$612,600
2023$509,800$102,800$612,600
2023$509,800$102,800$612,600
2022$394,200$97,000$491,200
2022$394,200$97,000$491,200
2022$392,500$97,000$489,500
2022$392,500$97,000$489,500
2021$392,500$97,000$489,500
2021$390,000$97,000$487,000
2021$390,000$97,000$487,000
2021$390,000$97,000$487,000
2020$327,100$83,400$410,500
2020$327,100$83,400$410,500
2020$327,100$83,400$410,500
2020$327,100$83,400$410,500
2019$327,100$83,400$410,500
2019$327,100$83,400$410,500
2019$327,100$83,400$410,500
2019$327,100$83,400$410,500
2019$310,800$83,400$394,200
2018$310,800$83,400$394,200
2018$310,800$83,400$394,200
2018$310,800$83,400$394,200
2017$310,800$83,400$394,200
2017$310,800$83,400$394,200
2017$310,800$83,400$394,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 6/ / Location : 15612 GREAT BRIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps