15614 GREAT BRIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15614 GREAT BRIDGE LN
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
22121
Owner
SANNER, DON W
Total Market Value
$508,200
Appraisal
$508,200
PID
19801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 7 25,169 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$130,700$508,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$130,700$508,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANNER, DON W
AddressP.O. BOX 13
CULPEPER, VA 22718-0013
Sale Price$267,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1593/0
Sale Date03/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANNER, DON W$267,00011593/0 03/31/20111593
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$270,0004473/0 01/26/2010473
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $396,291
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area348
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 341 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,445 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$130,700$508,200
2025$377,500$130,700$508,200
2025$377,500$130,700$508,200
2024$370,800$102,700$473,500
2024$370,800$102,700$473,500
2024$370,800$102,700$473,500
2024$370,800$102,700$473,500
2023$370,800$102,700$473,500
2023$370,800$102,700$473,500
2023$370,800$102,700$473,500
2023$370,800$102,700$473,500
2023$370,800$102,700$473,500
2022$285,000$96,900$381,900
2022$285,000$96,900$381,900
2022$285,000$96,900$381,900
2022$285,000$96,900$381,900
2021$285,000$96,900$381,900
2021$285,000$96,900$381,900
2021$285,000$96,900$381,900
2021$285,000$96,900$381,900
2020$225,700$83,300$309,000
2020$225,700$83,300$309,000
2020$225,700$83,300$309,000
2020$225,700$83,300$309,000
2019$225,700$83,300$309,000
2019$225,700$83,300$309,000
2019$225,700$83,300$309,000
2019$225,700$83,300$309,000
2019$214,300$83,300$297,600
2018$214,300$83,300$297,600
2018$214,300$83,300$297,600
2018$214,300$83,300$297,600
2017$214,300$83,300$297,600
2017$214,300$83,300$297,600
2017$214,300$83,300$297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$130,700$508,200
2025$377,500$130,700$508,200
2025$377,500$130,700$508,200
2024$370,800$102,700$473,500
2024$370,800$102,700$473,500
2024$370,800$102,700$473,500
2024$370,800$102,700$473,500
2023$370,800$102,700$473,500
2023$370,800$102,700$473,500
2023$370,800$102,700$473,500
2023$370,800$102,700$473,500
2023$370,800$102,700$473,500
2022$285,000$96,900$381,900
2022$285,000$96,900$381,900
2022$285,000$96,900$381,900
2022$285,000$96,900$381,900
2021$285,000$96,900$381,900
2021$285,000$96,900$381,900
2021$285,000$96,900$381,900
2021$285,000$96,900$381,900
2020$225,700$83,300$309,000
2020$225,700$83,300$309,000
2020$225,700$83,300$309,000
2020$225,700$83,300$309,000
2019$225,700$83,300$309,000
2019$225,700$83,300$309,000
2019$225,700$83,300$309,000
2019$225,700$83,300$309,000
2019$214,300$83,300$297,600
2018$214,300$83,300$297,600
2018$214,300$83,300$297,600
2018$214,300$83,300$297,600
2017$214,300$83,300$297,600
2017$214,300$83,300$297,600
2017$214,300$83,300$297,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 7/ / Location : 15614 GREAT BRIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps