15518 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15518 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
22124
Owner
SIMPSON, EDWARD L ET AL
Total Market Value
$563,600
Appraisal
$563,600
PID
19804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 10 25,379 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$130,800$563,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$130,800$563,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON, EDWARD L ET AL
Address15518 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1695
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4265/0
Sale Date08/17/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMPSON, EDWARD L ET AL$285,00014265/0 08/17/20104265
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$444,39411964/0 04/19/20101964
GRIMES, ROBIN ET AL$509,06517137/0 06/29/20067137
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINA$287,832315611/0 12/12/200515611
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $445,636
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1364
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,524 1,524
FFLFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,364 0
DCKDeck 622 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   5,484 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$17,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$130,800$563,600
2025$432,800$130,800$563,600
2025$432,800$130,800$563,600
2024$421,200$102,800$524,000
2024$421,200$102,800$524,000
2024$421,200$102,800$524,000
2024$421,200$102,800$524,000
2023$421,200$102,800$524,000
2023$421,200$102,800$524,000
2023$421,200$102,800$524,000
2023$421,200$102,800$524,000
2023$421,200$102,800$524,000
2022$421,200$97,000$518,200
2022$323,600$97,000$420,600
2022$323,600$97,000$420,600
2022$323,600$97,000$420,600
2021$323,600$97,000$420,600
2021$323,600$97,000$420,600
2021$323,600$97,000$420,600
2021$323,600$97,000$420,600
2020$272,700$83,400$356,100
2020$272,700$83,400$356,100
2020$272,300$83,400$355,700
2020$272,300$83,400$355,700
2019$272,300$83,400$355,700
2019$272,300$83,400$355,700
2019$272,300$83,400$355,700
2019$272,300$83,400$355,700
2019$258,700$83,400$342,100
2018$258,700$83,400$342,100
2018$258,700$83,400$342,100
2018$258,700$83,400$342,100
2017$247,300$83,400$330,700
2017$247,300$83,400$330,700
2017$247,300$83,400$330,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$130,800$563,600
2025$432,800$130,800$563,600
2025$432,800$130,800$563,600
2024$421,200$102,800$524,000
2024$421,200$102,800$524,000
2024$421,200$102,800$524,000
2024$421,200$102,800$524,000
2023$421,200$102,800$524,000
2023$421,200$102,800$524,000
2023$421,200$102,800$524,000
2023$421,200$102,800$524,000
2023$421,200$102,800$524,000
2022$421,200$97,000$518,200
2022$323,600$97,000$420,600
2022$323,600$97,000$420,600
2022$323,600$97,000$420,600
2021$323,600$97,000$420,600
2021$323,600$97,000$420,600
2021$323,600$97,000$420,600
2021$323,600$97,000$420,600
2020$272,700$83,400$356,100
2020$272,700$83,400$356,100
2020$272,300$83,400$355,700
2020$272,300$83,400$355,700
2019$272,300$83,400$355,700
2019$272,300$83,400$355,700
2019$272,300$83,400$355,700
2019$272,300$83,400$355,700
2019$258,700$83,400$342,100
2018$258,700$83,400$342,100
2018$258,700$83,400$342,100
2018$258,700$83,400$342,100
2017$247,300$83,400$330,700
2017$247,300$83,400$330,700
2017$247,300$83,400$330,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 10/ / Location : 15518 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps