15523 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15523 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
22127
Owner
LEWELLYN, STEPHEN K
Total Market Value
$656,400
Appraisal
$656,400
PID
19807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 13 26940 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,300$131,100$656,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,300$131,100$656,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWELLYN, STEPHEN K
Address15523 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1697
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5727/0
Sale Date09/02/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWELLYN, STEPHEN K$450,00015727/0 09/02/20085727
WINDFORCE LLC$335,00019276/0 11/19/20079276
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$335,00019275/0 11/19/20079275
DB STRUCTURED PRODUCTS INC$473,49617695/0 09/11/20077695
FIGUEROA, ELMER ET AL$0110573/0 10/02/200610573
FIGUEROA, ELMER$499,68218360/0 08/01/20068360
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$193,2012763/0 01/23/2006763
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,685
Replacement Cost: $563,718
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1783
Fin Basement Area1495
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,882 1,882
FFLFirst Floor 1,783 1,783
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,783 0
DCKDeck 485 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 522 0
   6,927 3,685

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,300$131,100$656,400
2025$525,300$131,100$656,400
2025$525,300$131,100$656,400
2024$508,800$103,000$611,800
2024$508,800$103,000$611,800
2024$508,800$103,000$611,800
2024$508,800$103,000$611,800
2023$508,800$103,000$611,800
2023$508,800$103,000$611,800
2023$508,800$103,000$611,800
2023$508,800$103,000$611,800
2023$508,800$103,000$611,800
2022$393,100$97,200$490,300
2022$393,100$97,200$490,300
2022$393,100$97,200$490,300
2022$393,100$97,200$490,300
2021$393,100$97,200$490,300
2021$393,100$97,200$490,300
2021$393,100$97,200$490,300
2021$393,100$97,200$490,300
2020$326,500$83,800$410,300
2020$326,500$83,800$410,300
2020$326,500$83,800$410,300
2020$326,500$83,800$410,300
2019$326,500$83,800$410,300
2019$326,500$83,800$410,300
2019$326,500$83,800$410,300
2019$326,500$83,800$410,300
2019$310,300$83,800$394,100
2018$310,300$83,800$394,100
2018$310,300$83,800$394,100
2018$310,300$83,800$394,100
2017$310,300$83,800$394,100
2017$310,300$83,800$394,100
2017$310,300$83,800$394,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,300$131,100$656,400
2025$525,300$131,100$656,400
2025$525,300$131,100$656,400
2024$508,800$103,000$611,800
2024$508,800$103,000$611,800
2024$508,800$103,000$611,800
2024$508,800$103,000$611,800
2023$508,800$103,000$611,800
2023$508,800$103,000$611,800
2023$508,800$103,000$611,800
2023$508,800$103,000$611,800
2023$508,800$103,000$611,800
2022$393,100$97,200$490,300
2022$393,100$97,200$490,300
2022$393,100$97,200$490,300
2022$393,100$97,200$490,300
2021$393,100$97,200$490,300
2021$393,100$97,200$490,300
2021$393,100$97,200$490,300
2021$393,100$97,200$490,300
2020$326,500$83,800$410,300
2020$326,500$83,800$410,300
2020$326,500$83,800$410,300
2020$326,500$83,800$410,300
2019$326,500$83,800$410,300
2019$326,500$83,800$410,300
2019$326,500$83,800$410,300
2019$326,500$83,800$410,300
2019$310,300$83,800$394,100
2018$310,300$83,800$394,100
2018$310,300$83,800$394,100
2018$310,300$83,800$394,100
2017$310,300$83,800$394,100
2017$310,300$83,800$394,100
2017$310,300$83,800$394,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 13/ / Location : 15523 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps