15521 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15521 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
22128
Owner
CHAUHAN, GHAYUR ET AL
Total Market Value
$645,800
Appraisal
$645,800
PID
19808
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 14 25,753 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,900$130,900$645,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,900$130,900$645,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAUHAN, GHAYUR ET AL
Address15521 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1697
Sale Price$547,825
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9145/0
Sale Date08/24/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAUHAN, GHAYUR ET AL$547,82519145/0 08/24/20069145
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$587,71863320/0 03/24/20063320
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,685
Replacement Cost: $552,606
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1783
Fin Basement Area1475
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,882 1,882
FFLFirst Floor 1,783 1,783
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,783 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 32 0
   6,172 3,685

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,900$130,900$645,800
2025$514,900$130,900$645,800
2025$514,900$130,900$645,800
2024$499,400$102,800$602,200
2024$499,400$102,800$602,200
2024$499,400$102,800$602,200
2024$499,400$102,800$602,200
2023$499,400$102,800$602,200
2023$499,400$102,800$602,200
2023$499,400$102,800$602,200
2023$499,400$102,800$602,200
2023$499,400$102,800$602,200
2022$383,700$97,000$480,700
2022$383,700$97,000$480,700
2022$383,700$97,000$480,700
2022$383,700$97,000$480,700
2021$383,700$97,000$480,700
2021$383,700$97,000$480,700
2021$383,700$97,000$480,700
2021$383,700$97,000$480,700
2020$322,200$83,500$405,700
2020$322,200$83,500$405,700
2020$322,200$83,500$405,700
2020$322,200$83,500$405,700
2019$322,200$83,500$405,700
2019$322,200$83,500$405,700
2019$322,200$83,500$405,700
2019$322,200$83,500$405,700
2019$306,000$83,500$389,500
2018$306,000$83,500$389,500
2018$306,000$83,500$389,500
2018$306,000$83,500$389,500
2017$306,000$83,500$389,500
2017$306,000$83,500$389,500
2017$306,000$83,500$389,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,900$130,900$645,800
2025$514,900$130,900$645,800
2025$514,900$130,900$645,800
2024$499,400$102,800$602,200
2024$499,400$102,800$602,200
2024$499,400$102,800$602,200
2024$499,400$102,800$602,200
2023$499,400$102,800$602,200
2023$499,400$102,800$602,200
2023$499,400$102,800$602,200
2023$499,400$102,800$602,200
2023$499,400$102,800$602,200
2022$383,700$97,000$480,700
2022$383,700$97,000$480,700
2022$383,700$97,000$480,700
2022$383,700$97,000$480,700
2021$383,700$97,000$480,700
2021$383,700$97,000$480,700
2021$383,700$97,000$480,700
2021$383,700$97,000$480,700
2020$322,200$83,500$405,700
2020$322,200$83,500$405,700
2020$322,200$83,500$405,700
2020$322,200$83,500$405,700
2019$322,200$83,500$405,700
2019$322,200$83,500$405,700
2019$322,200$83,500$405,700
2019$322,200$83,500$405,700
2019$306,000$83,500$389,500
2018$306,000$83,500$389,500
2018$306,000$83,500$389,500
2018$306,000$83,500$389,500
2017$306,000$83,500$389,500
2017$306,000$83,500$389,500
2017$306,000$83,500$389,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 14/ / Location : 15521 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps