15519 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15519 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
22129
Owner
MEJIA, WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$588,400
Appraisal
$588,400
PID
19809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 15 25,100 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$130,700$588,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$130,700$588,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEJIA, WILLIAM ET UX
Address15519 HILLVIEW CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1697
Sale Price$585,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5245/1
Sale Date11/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEJIA, WILLIAM ET UX $585,00015245/10111/12/2024240005245
DIXON, LETITIA$017177/10212/17/2015150007177
FIELDING, LETITIA $295,00011220/ 0103/24/2014140001220
WELLS FARGO BANK$570,39213356/0 05/17/20133356
SNABLY, DONALD ET AL$529,59019272/0 08/29/20069272
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$587,71863320/0 03/24/20063320
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $491,040
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1410
Fin Basement Area1314
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,650 1,650
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,410 0
DCKDeck 176 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,154 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$130,700$588,400
2025$457,700$130,700$588,400
2025$457,700$130,700$588,400
2024$434,800$102,700$537,500
2024$434,800$102,700$537,500
2024$434,800$102,700$537,500
2024$434,800$102,700$537,500
2023$434,800$102,700$537,500
2023$434,800$102,700$537,500
2023$434,800$102,700$537,500
2023$434,800$102,700$537,500
2023$434,800$102,700$537,500
2022$333,800$96,900$430,700
2022$333,800$96,900$430,700
2022$333,800$96,900$430,700
2022$333,800$96,900$430,700
2021$333,800$96,900$430,700
2021$333,800$96,900$430,700
2021$333,800$96,900$430,700
2021$333,800$96,900$430,700
2020$280,900$83,300$364,200
2020$280,900$83,300$364,200
2020$280,400$83,300$363,700
2020$280,400$83,300$363,700
2019$280,400$83,300$363,700
2019$280,400$83,300$363,700
2019$280,400$83,300$363,700
2019$280,400$83,300$363,700
2019$266,200$83,300$349,500
2018$266,200$83,300$349,500
2018$266,200$83,300$349,500
2018$266,200$83,300$349,500
2017$266,200$83,300$349,500
2017$266,200$83,300$349,500
2017$266,200$83,300$349,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$130,700$588,400
2025$457,700$130,700$588,400
2025$457,700$130,700$588,400
2024$434,800$102,700$537,500
2024$434,800$102,700$537,500
2024$434,800$102,700$537,500
2024$434,800$102,700$537,500
2023$434,800$102,700$537,500
2023$434,800$102,700$537,500
2023$434,800$102,700$537,500
2023$434,800$102,700$537,500
2023$434,800$102,700$537,500
2022$333,800$96,900$430,700
2022$333,800$96,900$430,700
2022$333,800$96,900$430,700
2022$333,800$96,900$430,700
2021$333,800$96,900$430,700
2021$333,800$96,900$430,700
2021$333,800$96,900$430,700
2021$333,800$96,900$430,700
2020$280,900$83,300$364,200
2020$280,900$83,300$364,200
2020$280,400$83,300$363,700
2020$280,400$83,300$363,700
2019$280,400$83,300$363,700
2019$280,400$83,300$363,700
2019$280,400$83,300$363,700
2019$280,400$83,300$363,700
2019$266,200$83,300$349,500
2018$266,200$83,300$349,500
2018$266,200$83,300$349,500
2018$266,200$83,300$349,500
2017$266,200$83,300$349,500
2017$266,200$83,300$349,500
2017$266,200$83,300$349,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 15/ / Location : 15519 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps