14397 TEMPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14397 TEMPLE LN
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
2094
Owner
GAULT, KATHERINE ET AL
Total Market Value
$380,200
Appraisal
$380,200
PID
1981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 1 SECT I PLAT CAB 6/251
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$99,400$380,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$99,400$380,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAULT, KATHERINE ET AL
Address12934 BRIGSTOCK CT

BRISTOW, VA 20136-3117
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1479/1
Sale Date04/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAULT, KATHERINE ET AL $380,00011479/10104/16/2024240001479
BRANSCOME, CHRYSTAL C$220,00011674/10104/03/2015150001674
TURMAN, LUCILLE M ESTATE$010016/ 0301/28/2014140000016
TURMAN, LUCILLE M$010015/ 0301/28/2014140000015
TURMAN, WILLIAM B ET UX$149,90011940/0 04/10/20011940
KENNY, ERIC D ET UX$124,9001698/175 09/27/19990
REVAJ, EDWARD J ET UX$131,0001551/312 04/03/19950
WICKS, DANA M ET UX$121,7000413/745 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $324,597
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
SUNSunroom 168 168
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
SLBSlab 1,928 0
   4,336 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$99,400$380,200
2025$280,800$99,400$380,200
2025$280,800$99,400$380,200
2024$286,400$84,500$370,900
2024$286,400$84,500$370,900
2024$286,400$84,500$370,900
2024$259,500$84,500$344,000
2023$259,500$84,500$344,000
2023$259,500$84,500$344,000
2023$259,500$84,500$344,000
2023$259,500$84,500$344,000
2023$259,500$84,500$344,000
2022$191,300$84,500$275,800
2022$191,300$84,500$275,800
2022$191,300$84,500$275,800
2022$191,300$84,500$275,800
2021$191,300$84,500$275,800
2021$191,300$84,500$275,800
2021$191,300$84,500$275,800
2021$191,300$84,500$275,800
2020$179,200$73,200$252,400
2020$179,200$73,200$252,400
2020$179,200$73,200$252,400
2020$179,200$73,200$252,400
2019$179,200$73,200$252,400
2019$179,200$73,200$252,400
2019$179,200$73,200$252,400
2019$179,200$73,200$252,400
2019$158,000$64,000$222,000
2018$158,000$64,000$222,000
2018$158,000$64,000$222,000
2018$158,000$64,000$222,000
2017$158,000$64,000$222,000
2017$158,000$64,000$222,000
2017$158,000$64,000$222,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$99,400$380,200
2025$280,800$99,400$380,200
2025$280,800$99,400$380,200
2024$286,400$84,500$370,900
2024$286,400$84,500$370,900
2024$286,400$84,500$370,900
2024$259,500$84,500$344,000
2023$259,500$84,500$344,000
2023$259,500$84,500$344,000
2023$259,500$84,500$344,000
2023$259,500$84,500$344,000
2023$259,500$84,500$344,000
2022$191,300$84,500$275,800
2022$191,300$84,500$275,800
2022$191,300$84,500$275,800
2022$191,300$84,500$275,800
2021$191,300$84,500$275,800
2021$191,300$84,500$275,800
2021$191,300$84,500$275,800
2021$191,300$84,500$275,800
2020$179,200$73,200$252,400
2020$179,200$73,200$252,400
2020$179,200$73,200$252,400
2020$179,200$73,200$252,400
2019$179,200$73,200$252,400
2019$179,200$73,200$252,400
2019$179,200$73,200$252,400
2019$179,200$73,200$252,400
2019$158,000$64,000$222,000
2018$158,000$64,000$222,000
2018$158,000$64,000$222,000
2018$158,000$64,000$222,000
2017$158,000$64,000$222,000
2017$158,000$64,000$222,000
2017$158,000$64,000$222,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 14397 TEMPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps