15517 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15517 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
22130
Owner
FAQIRI, NASSIR AHMAD ET ALS
Total Market Value
$649,600
Appraisal
$649,600
PID
19810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 16 27,043 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$131,200$649,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$131,200$649,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAQIRI, NASSIR AHMAD ET ALS
Address15517 HILLVIEW CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1697
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8214/1
Sale Date11/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAQIRI, NASSIR AHMAD ET ALS $495,00018214/10111/17/2020200008214
MAJORS, JIMMY A ET UX$365,00012608/10105/18/2017170002608
DIETZ, JEFFREY J ET AL$578,41119777/0 09/11/20069777
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$587,71863320/0 03/24/20063320
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,540
Replacement Cost: $555,788
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1740
Fin Basement Area1640
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,784 1,784
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,740 0
DCKDeck 266 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTBBrick Patio 180 0
   6,214 3,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$131,200$649,600
2025$518,400$131,200$649,600
2025$518,400$131,200$649,600
2024$500,800$103,100$603,900
2024$500,800$103,100$603,900
2024$500,800$103,100$603,900
2024$500,800$103,100$603,900
2023$500,800$103,100$603,900
2023$500,800$103,100$603,900
2023$500,800$103,100$603,900
2023$500,800$103,100$603,900
2023$500,800$103,100$603,900
2022$388,100$97,300$485,400
2022$388,100$97,300$485,400
2022$388,100$97,300$485,400
2022$388,100$97,300$485,400
2021$388,100$97,300$485,400
2021$388,100$97,300$485,400
2021$388,100$97,300$485,400
2021$388,100$97,300$485,400
2020$323,800$83,900$407,700
2020$323,800$83,900$407,700
2020$323,800$83,900$407,700
2020$323,800$83,900$407,700
2019$323,800$83,900$407,700
2019$323,800$83,900$407,700
2019$323,800$83,900$407,700
2019$323,800$83,900$407,700
2019$323,800$83,900$407,700
2018$308,000$83,900$391,900
2018$308,000$83,900$391,900
2018$308,000$83,900$391,900
2017$308,000$83,900$391,900
2017$302,000$83,900$385,900
2017$302,000$83,900$385,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$131,200$649,600
2025$518,400$131,200$649,600
2025$518,400$131,200$649,600
2024$500,800$103,100$603,900
2024$500,800$103,100$603,900
2024$500,800$103,100$603,900
2024$500,800$103,100$603,900
2023$500,800$103,100$603,900
2023$500,800$103,100$603,900
2023$500,800$103,100$603,900
2023$500,800$103,100$603,900
2023$500,800$103,100$603,900
2022$388,100$97,300$485,400
2022$388,100$97,300$485,400
2022$388,100$97,300$485,400
2022$388,100$97,300$485,400
2021$388,100$97,300$485,400
2021$388,100$97,300$485,400
2021$388,100$97,300$485,400
2021$388,100$97,300$485,400
2020$323,800$83,900$407,700
2020$323,800$83,900$407,700
2020$323,800$83,900$407,700
2020$323,800$83,900$407,700
2019$323,800$83,900$407,700
2019$323,800$83,900$407,700
2019$323,800$83,900$407,700
2019$323,800$83,900$407,700
2019$323,800$83,900$407,700
2018$308,000$83,900$391,900
2018$308,000$83,900$391,900
2018$308,000$83,900$391,900
2017$308,000$83,900$391,900
2017$302,000$83,900$385,900
2017$302,000$83,900$385,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 16/ / Location : 15517 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps