15513 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15513 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
22132
Owner
POINDEXTER, WILLARD C ET AL
Total Market Value
$647,000
Appraisal
$647,000
PID
19812
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 18 26,592 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$131,100$647,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$131,100$647,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOINDEXTER, WILLARD C ET AL
Address15513 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1697
Sale Price$442,187
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0472/1
Sale Date01/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POINDEXTER, WILLARD C ET AL$442,18710472/10101/27/2016160000472
NVR INC$83,89715466/10109/24/2015150005466
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,118
Replacement Cost: $525,385
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1628
Fin Basement Area819
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,490 1,490
BSMBasement 1,628 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   5,426 3,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$131,100$647,000
2025$515,900$131,100$647,000
2025$515,900$131,100$647,000
2024$494,900$103,000$597,900
2024$494,900$103,000$597,900
2024$494,900$103,000$597,900
2024$494,900$103,000$597,900
2023$494,900$103,000$597,900
2023$494,900$103,000$597,900
2023$494,900$103,000$597,900
2023$494,900$103,000$597,900
2023$494,900$103,000$597,900
2022$378,500$97,200$475,700
2022$378,500$97,200$475,700
2022$378,500$97,200$475,700
2022$378,500$97,200$475,700
2021$378,500$97,200$475,700
2021$378,500$97,200$475,700
2021$378,500$97,200$475,700
2021$378,500$97,200$475,700
2020$302,900$83,800$386,700
2020$302,900$83,800$386,700
2020$302,500$83,800$386,300
2020$302,500$83,800$386,300
2019$302,500$83,800$386,300
2019$302,500$83,800$386,300
2019$302,500$83,800$386,300
2019$302,500$83,800$386,300
2019$286,900$83,800$370,700
2018$286,900$83,800$370,700
2018$286,900$83,800$370,700
2018$286,900$83,800$370,700
2017$286,900$83,800$370,700
2017$286,900$83,800$370,700
2017$286,900$83,800$370,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$131,100$647,000
2025$515,900$131,100$647,000
2025$515,900$131,100$647,000
2024$494,900$103,000$597,900
2024$494,900$103,000$597,900
2024$494,900$103,000$597,900
2024$494,900$103,000$597,900
2023$494,900$103,000$597,900
2023$494,900$103,000$597,900
2023$494,900$103,000$597,900
2023$494,900$103,000$597,900
2023$494,900$103,000$597,900
2022$378,500$97,200$475,700
2022$378,500$97,200$475,700
2022$378,500$97,200$475,700
2022$378,500$97,200$475,700
2021$378,500$97,200$475,700
2021$378,500$97,200$475,700
2021$378,500$97,200$475,700
2021$378,500$97,200$475,700
2020$302,900$83,800$386,700
2020$302,900$83,800$386,700
2020$302,500$83,800$386,300
2020$302,500$83,800$386,300
2019$302,500$83,800$386,300
2019$302,500$83,800$386,300
2019$302,500$83,800$386,300
2019$302,500$83,800$386,300
2019$286,900$83,800$370,700
2018$286,900$83,800$370,700
2018$286,900$83,800$370,700
2018$286,900$83,800$370,700
2017$286,900$83,800$370,700
2017$286,900$83,800$370,700
2017$286,900$83,800$370,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 18/ / Location : 15513 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps