15511 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15511 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
22133
Owner
BELTRAN, JOHN ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$737,700
Appraisal
$737,700
PID
19813
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 19 25,030 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,000$130,700$737,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,000$130,700$737,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELTRAN, JOHN ANTHONY ET UX
Address15511 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1697
Sale Price$439,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3542/
Sale Date08/01/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELTRAN, JOHN ANTHONY ET UX$439,00013542/ 0108/01/2014140003542
NVR INC$75,00017530/0 11/18/20137530
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,733
Replacement Cost: $632,317
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1862
Fin Basement Area1762
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,847 1,847
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,862 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 407 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   6,754 3,733

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,000$130,700$737,700
2025$607,000$130,700$737,700
2025$607,000$130,700$737,700
2024$592,700$102,700$695,400
2024$592,700$102,700$695,400
2024$592,700$102,700$695,400
2024$592,700$102,700$695,400
2023$592,700$102,700$695,400
2023$592,700$102,700$695,400
2023$592,700$102,700$695,400
2023$592,700$102,700$695,400
2023$592,700$102,700$695,400
2022$459,000$96,900$555,900
2022$459,000$96,900$555,900
2022$459,000$96,900$555,900
2022$459,000$96,900$555,900
2021$459,000$96,900$555,900
2021$459,000$96,900$555,900
2021$459,000$96,900$555,900
2021$459,000$96,900$555,900
2020$347,500$83,300$430,800
2020$347,500$83,300$430,800
2020$347,500$83,300$430,800
2020$347,500$83,300$430,800
2019$347,500$83,300$430,800
2019$347,500$83,300$430,800
2019$347,500$83,300$430,800
2019$347,500$83,300$430,800
2019$330,500$83,300$413,800
2018$330,500$83,300$413,800
2018$330,500$83,300$413,800
2018$330,500$83,300$413,800
2017$330,500$83,300$413,800
2017$330,500$83,300$413,800
2017$330,500$83,300$413,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,000$130,700$737,700
2025$607,000$130,700$737,700
2025$607,000$130,700$737,700
2024$592,700$102,700$695,400
2024$592,700$102,700$695,400
2024$592,700$102,700$695,400
2024$592,700$102,700$695,400
2023$592,700$102,700$695,400
2023$592,700$102,700$695,400
2023$592,700$102,700$695,400
2023$592,700$102,700$695,400
2023$592,700$102,700$695,400
2022$459,000$96,900$555,900
2022$459,000$96,900$555,900
2022$459,000$96,900$555,900
2022$459,000$96,900$555,900
2021$459,000$96,900$555,900
2021$459,000$96,900$555,900
2021$459,000$96,900$555,900
2021$459,000$96,900$555,900
2020$347,500$83,300$430,800
2020$347,500$83,300$430,800
2020$347,500$83,300$430,800
2020$347,500$83,300$430,800
2019$347,500$83,300$430,800
2019$347,500$83,300$430,800
2019$347,500$83,300$430,800
2019$347,500$83,300$430,800
2019$330,500$83,300$413,800
2018$330,500$83,300$413,800
2018$330,500$83,300$413,800
2018$330,500$83,300$413,800
2017$330,500$83,300$413,800
2017$330,500$83,300$413,800
2017$330,500$83,300$413,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 19/ / Location : 15511 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps