15507 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15507 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
22135
Owner
JENKINS, KENNETH W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$693,600
Appraisal
$693,600
PID
19815
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 21 25,014 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,900$130,700$693,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,900$130,700$693,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, KENNETH W JR ET UX
Address15507 HILLVIEW CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1697
Sale Price$562,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7751/1
Sale Date08/31/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, KENNETH W JR ET UX $562,50017751/10108/31/2021210007751
MAHONEY, PATRICK ET UX$425,00012489/10105/12/2017170002489
KEMP, MARK ET AL$422,87411000/10102/23/2016160001000
NVR INC$251,17335091/10109/08/2015150005091
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,425
Replacement Cost: $573,417
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1676
Fin Basement Area1286
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,749 1,749
FFLFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
BSMBasement 1,676 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 480 0
   5,773 3,425

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,900$130,700$693,600
2025$562,900$130,700$693,600
2025$562,900$130,700$693,600
2024$538,000$102,700$640,700
2024$538,000$102,700$640,700
2024$538,000$102,700$640,700
2024$538,000$102,700$640,700
2023$538,000$102,700$640,700
2023$538,000$102,700$640,700
2023$538,000$102,700$640,700
2023$538,000$102,700$640,700
2023$538,000$102,700$640,700
2022$412,900$96,900$509,800
2022$412,900$96,900$509,800
2022$412,900$96,900$509,800
2022$412,900$96,900$509,800
2021$412,900$96,900$509,800
2021$412,900$96,900$509,800
2021$412,900$96,900$509,800
2021$412,900$96,900$509,800
2020$330,400$83,300$413,700
2020$330,400$83,300$413,700
2020$329,900$83,300$413,200
2020$329,900$83,300$413,200
2019$329,900$83,300$413,200
2019$329,900$83,300$413,200
2019$329,900$83,300$413,200
2019$329,900$83,300$413,200
2019$329,900$83,300$413,200
2018$313,100$83,300$396,400
2018$313,100$83,300$396,400
2018$313,100$83,300$396,400
2017$313,100$83,300$396,400
2017$315,900$83,300$399,200
2017$315,900$83,300$399,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,900$130,700$693,600
2025$562,900$130,700$693,600
2025$562,900$130,700$693,600
2024$538,000$102,700$640,700
2024$538,000$102,700$640,700
2024$538,000$102,700$640,700
2024$538,000$102,700$640,700
2023$538,000$102,700$640,700
2023$538,000$102,700$640,700
2023$538,000$102,700$640,700
2023$538,000$102,700$640,700
2023$538,000$102,700$640,700
2022$412,900$96,900$509,800
2022$412,900$96,900$509,800
2022$412,900$96,900$509,800
2022$412,900$96,900$509,800
2021$412,900$96,900$509,800
2021$412,900$96,900$509,800
2021$412,900$96,900$509,800
2021$412,900$96,900$509,800
2020$330,400$83,300$413,700
2020$330,400$83,300$413,700
2020$329,900$83,300$413,200
2020$329,900$83,300$413,200
2019$329,900$83,300$413,200
2019$329,900$83,300$413,200
2019$329,900$83,300$413,200
2019$329,900$83,300$413,200
2019$329,900$83,300$413,200
2018$313,100$83,300$396,400
2018$313,100$83,300$396,400
2018$313,100$83,300$396,400
2017$313,100$83,300$396,400
2017$315,900$83,300$399,200
2017$315,900$83,300$399,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 21/ / Location : 15507 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps