15503 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15503 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
22137
Owner
ISOM, EVE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$625,700
Appraisal
$625,700
PID
19817
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 23 25,375 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$130,800$625,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$130,800$625,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerISOM, EVE ET VIR
Address15503 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1697
Sale Price$417,404
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6328/
Sale Date12/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ISOM, EVE ET VIR$417,40416328/ 0112/29/2014140006328
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,893
Replacement Cost: $504,013
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1552
Fin Basement Area1119
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,321 1,321
BSMBasement 1,552 0
GARGarage 448 0
STPStoop 16 0
   4,909 2,893

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$130,800$625,700
2025$494,900$130,800$625,700
2025$494,900$130,800$625,700
2024$474,900$102,800$577,700
2024$474,900$102,800$577,700
2024$474,900$102,800$577,700
2024$474,900$102,800$577,700
2023$474,900$102,800$577,700
2023$474,900$102,800$577,700
2023$474,900$102,800$577,700
2023$474,900$102,800$577,700
2023$474,900$102,800$577,700
2022$365,000$97,000$462,000
2022$365,000$97,000$462,000
2022$365,000$97,000$462,000
2022$365,000$97,000$462,000
2021$365,000$97,000$462,000
2021$365,000$97,000$462,000
2021$365,000$97,000$462,000
2021$365,000$97,000$462,000
2020$292,600$83,400$376,000
2020$292,600$83,400$376,000
2020$292,200$83,400$375,600
2020$292,200$83,400$375,600
2019$292,200$83,400$375,600
2019$292,200$83,400$375,600
2019$292,200$83,400$375,600
2019$292,200$83,400$375,600
2019$277,500$83,400$360,900
2018$277,500$83,400$360,900
2018$277,500$83,400$360,900
2018$277,500$83,400$360,900
2017$277,500$83,400$360,900
2017$277,500$83,400$360,900
2017$277,500$83,400$360,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$130,800$625,700
2025$494,900$130,800$625,700
2025$494,900$130,800$625,700
2024$474,900$102,800$577,700
2024$474,900$102,800$577,700
2024$474,900$102,800$577,700
2024$474,900$102,800$577,700
2023$474,900$102,800$577,700
2023$474,900$102,800$577,700
2023$474,900$102,800$577,700
2023$474,900$102,800$577,700
2023$474,900$102,800$577,700
2022$365,000$97,000$462,000
2022$365,000$97,000$462,000
2022$365,000$97,000$462,000
2022$365,000$97,000$462,000
2021$365,000$97,000$462,000
2021$365,000$97,000$462,000
2021$365,000$97,000$462,000
2021$365,000$97,000$462,000
2020$292,600$83,400$376,000
2020$292,600$83,400$376,000
2020$292,200$83,400$375,600
2020$292,200$83,400$375,600
2019$292,200$83,400$375,600
2019$292,200$83,400$375,600
2019$292,200$83,400$375,600
2019$292,200$83,400$375,600
2019$277,500$83,400$360,900
2018$277,500$83,400$360,900
2018$277,500$83,400$360,900
2018$277,500$83,400$360,900
2017$277,500$83,400$360,900
2017$277,500$83,400$360,900
2017$277,500$83,400$360,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 23/ / Location : 15503 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps