15501 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15501 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
22138
Owner
MOORE, LISA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$614,300
Appraisal
$614,300
PID
19818
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 24 27,192 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$131,200$614,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$131,200$614,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, LISA ET VIR
Address15501 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1697
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3398/1
Sale Date07/03/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, LISA ET VIR$013398/10207/03/2019190003398
MOORE, LISA$425,00012245/10105/13/2019190002245
HARTNER, BERNARD T ET AL$395,86913091/10106/06/2016160003091
NVR INC$81,53910838/10102/16/2016160000838
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,830
Replacement Cost: $497,004
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1493
Fin Basement Area886
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,505 1,505
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,325 1,325
BSMBasement 1,493 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 475 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   5,130 2,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$131,200$614,300
2025$483,100$131,200$614,300
2025$483,100$131,200$614,300
2024$467,200$103,100$570,300
2024$467,200$103,100$570,300
2024$467,200$103,100$570,300
2024$467,200$103,100$570,300
2023$467,200$103,100$570,300
2023$467,200$103,100$570,300
2023$467,200$103,100$570,300
2023$467,200$103,100$570,300
2023$467,200$103,100$570,300
2022$359,000$97,300$456,300
2022$359,000$97,300$456,300
2022$359,000$97,300$456,300
2022$359,000$97,300$456,300
2021$359,000$97,300$456,300
2021$359,000$97,300$456,300
2021$359,000$97,300$456,300
2021$359,000$97,300$456,300
2020$286,500$83,900$370,400
2020$286,500$83,900$370,400
2020$286,500$83,900$370,400
2020$283,600$83,900$367,500
2019$283,600$83,900$367,500
2019$283,600$83,900$367,500
2019$283,600$83,900$367,500
2019$283,600$83,900$367,500
2019$283,600$83,900$367,500
2018$269,200$83,900$353,100
2018$269,200$83,900$353,100
2018$269,200$83,900$353,100
2017$269,200$83,900$353,100
2017$269,200$83,900$353,100
2017$269,200$83,900$353,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$131,200$614,300
2025$483,100$131,200$614,300
2025$483,100$131,200$614,300
2024$467,200$103,100$570,300
2024$467,200$103,100$570,300
2024$467,200$103,100$570,300
2024$467,200$103,100$570,300
2023$467,200$103,100$570,300
2023$467,200$103,100$570,300
2023$467,200$103,100$570,300
2023$467,200$103,100$570,300
2023$467,200$103,100$570,300
2022$359,000$97,300$456,300
2022$359,000$97,300$456,300
2022$359,000$97,300$456,300
2022$359,000$97,300$456,300
2021$359,000$97,300$456,300
2021$359,000$97,300$456,300
2021$359,000$97,300$456,300
2021$359,000$97,300$456,300
2020$286,500$83,900$370,400
2020$286,500$83,900$370,400
2020$286,500$83,900$370,400
2020$283,600$83,900$367,500
2019$283,600$83,900$367,500
2019$283,600$83,900$367,500
2019$283,600$83,900$367,500
2019$283,600$83,900$367,500
2019$283,600$83,900$367,500
2018$269,200$83,900$353,100
2018$269,200$83,900$353,100
2018$269,200$83,900$353,100
2017$269,200$83,900$353,100
2017$269,200$83,900$353,100
2017$269,200$83,900$353,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 24/ / Location : 15501 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps