15502 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15502 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
22139
Owner
AZIMA, RASHID A
Total Market Value
$634,400
Appraisal
$634,400
PID
19819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 25 25,219 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,700$130,700$634,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,700$130,700$634,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAZIMA, RASHID A
Address15502 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1695
Sale Price$384,510
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5418/1
Sale Date09/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AZIMA, RASHID A $384,51015418/10109/19/2016160005419
NVR INC$163,18820901/10102/18/2016160000901
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $518,214
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1597
Fin Basement Area918
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,597 1,597
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,453 1,453
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,597 0
DCKDeck 176 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   5,349 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,700$130,700$634,400
2025$503,700$130,700$634,400
2025$503,700$130,700$634,400
2024$489,800$102,700$592,500
2024$489,800$102,700$592,500
2024$489,800$102,700$592,500
2024$489,800$102,700$592,500
2023$489,800$102,700$592,500
2023$489,800$102,700$592,500
2023$489,800$102,700$592,500
2023$489,800$102,700$592,500
2023$489,800$102,700$592,500
2022$375,100$96,900$472,000
2022$375,100$96,900$472,000
2022$375,100$96,900$472,000
2022$375,100$96,900$472,000
2021$375,100$96,900$472,000
2021$375,100$96,900$472,000
2021$375,100$96,900$472,000
2021$375,100$96,900$472,000
2020$300,300$83,300$383,600
2020$300,300$83,300$383,600
2020$299,800$83,300$383,100
2020$299,800$83,300$383,100
2019$299,800$83,300$383,100
2019$299,800$83,300$383,100
2019$299,800$83,300$383,100
2019$299,800$83,300$383,100
2019$284,500$83,300$367,800
2018$284,500$83,300$367,800
2018$284,500$83,300$367,800
2018$284,500$83,300$367,800
2017$284,500$83,300$367,800
2017$284,500$83,300$367,800
2017$284,500$83,300$367,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,700$130,700$634,400
2025$503,700$130,700$634,400
2025$503,700$130,700$634,400
2024$489,800$102,700$592,500
2024$489,800$102,700$592,500
2024$489,800$102,700$592,500
2024$489,800$102,700$592,500
2023$489,800$102,700$592,500
2023$489,800$102,700$592,500
2023$489,800$102,700$592,500
2023$489,800$102,700$592,500
2023$489,800$102,700$592,500
2022$375,100$96,900$472,000
2022$375,100$96,900$472,000
2022$375,100$96,900$472,000
2022$375,100$96,900$472,000
2021$375,100$96,900$472,000
2021$375,100$96,900$472,000
2021$375,100$96,900$472,000
2021$375,100$96,900$472,000
2020$300,300$83,300$383,600
2020$300,300$83,300$383,600
2020$299,800$83,300$383,100
2020$299,800$83,300$383,100
2019$299,800$83,300$383,100
2019$299,800$83,300$383,100
2019$299,800$83,300$383,100
2019$299,800$83,300$383,100
2019$284,500$83,300$367,800
2018$284,500$83,300$367,800
2018$284,500$83,300$367,800
2018$284,500$83,300$367,800
2017$284,500$83,300$367,800
2017$284,500$83,300$367,800
2017$284,500$83,300$367,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 25/ / Location : 15502 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps