12495 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12495 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
2095
Owner
JACKSON, PATRICE
Total Market Value
$491,200
Appraisal
$491,200
PID
1982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 2 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$100,500$491,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$100,500$491,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, PATRICE
Address12495 ROBIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5392
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1633/1
Sale Date03/20/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, PATRICE $011633/10203/20/2020200001633
JACKSON, ANDREW W ET AL$278,35012370/ 0105/28/2014140002370
MORTGAGE GUARANTY INSURANCE CORP$313,35417056/0 10/22/20137056
FANNIE MAE$317,36815553/0 08/13/20135553
FRANKLAND, ZACHARY SLADE ET UX$315,00012008/0 03/26/20082008
DECOURCEY, MARK H ET UX$156,9001624/300 10/31/19970
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSO$01611/15 06/06/19970
GERKE, HAROLD DOUGLAS ET AL$198,0000525/696 03/31/19940
GRIFFIN, JOHN R ET UX$177,1950412/507 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $452,023
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area869
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,268 0
CRLCrawl Space 276 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 332 0
   5,520 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED100.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$100,500$491,200
2025$390,700$100,500$491,200
2025$390,700$100,500$491,200
2024$369,200$85,500$454,700
2024$369,200$85,500$454,700
2024$369,200$85,500$454,700
2024$369,200$85,500$454,700
2023$369,200$85,500$454,700
2023$369,200$85,500$454,700
2023$369,200$85,500$454,700
2023$369,200$85,500$454,700
2023$369,200$85,500$454,700
2022$283,900$85,500$369,400
2022$283,900$85,500$369,400
2022$283,900$85,500$369,400
2022$283,900$85,500$369,400
2021$283,900$85,500$369,400
2021$283,900$85,500$369,400
2021$283,900$85,500$369,400
2021$283,900$85,500$369,400
2020$259,800$74,900$334,700
2020$259,800$74,900$334,700
2020$259,800$74,900$334,700
2020$259,800$74,900$334,700
2019$259,800$74,900$334,700
2019$259,800$74,900$334,700
2019$259,800$74,900$334,700
2019$259,800$74,900$334,700
2019$246,700$65,500$312,200
2018$246,700$65,500$312,200
2018$246,700$65,500$312,200
2018$246,700$65,500$312,200
2017$246,700$65,500$312,200
2017$246,700$65,500$312,200
2017$246,700$65,500$312,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$100,500$491,200
2025$390,700$100,500$491,200
2025$390,700$100,500$491,200
2024$369,200$85,500$454,700
2024$369,200$85,500$454,700
2024$369,200$85,500$454,700
2024$369,200$85,500$454,700
2023$369,200$85,500$454,700
2023$369,200$85,500$454,700
2023$369,200$85,500$454,700
2023$369,200$85,500$454,700
2023$369,200$85,500$454,700
2022$283,900$85,500$369,400
2022$283,900$85,500$369,400
2022$283,900$85,500$369,400
2022$283,900$85,500$369,400
2021$283,900$85,500$369,400
2021$283,900$85,500$369,400
2021$283,900$85,500$369,400
2021$283,900$85,500$369,400
2020$259,800$74,900$334,700
2020$259,800$74,900$334,700
2020$259,800$74,900$334,700
2020$259,800$74,900$334,700
2019$259,800$74,900$334,700
2019$259,800$74,900$334,700
2019$259,800$74,900$334,700
2019$259,800$74,900$334,700
2019$246,700$65,500$312,200
2018$246,700$65,500$312,200
2018$246,700$65,500$312,200
2018$246,700$65,500$312,200
2017$246,700$65,500$312,200
2017$246,700$65,500$312,200
2017$246,700$65,500$312,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 12495 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps