15504 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15504 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
22140
Owner
TEWARI, AKSHAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$686,500
Appraisal
$686,500
PID
19820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 26 25,021 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$130,700$686,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$130,700$686,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEWARI, AKSHAY ET UX
Address15504 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1695
Sale Price$421,904
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5949/
Sale Date12/09/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEWARI, AKSHAY ET UX$421,90415949/ 0112/09/2014140005949
NVR INC$79,66713994/ 0108/26/2014140003994
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,208
Replacement Cost: $566,156
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area654
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,738 1,738
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,450 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 478 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTBBrick Patio 339 0
PTCConcrete Patio 312 0
   6,247 3,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$130,700$686,500
2025$555,800$130,700$686,500
2025$555,800$130,700$686,500
2024$526,400$102,700$629,100
2024$526,400$102,700$629,100
2024$526,400$102,700$629,100
2024$526,400$102,700$629,100
2023$526,400$102,700$629,100
2023$526,400$102,700$629,100
2023$517,200$102,700$619,900
2023$517,200$102,700$619,900
2023$517,200$102,700$619,900
2022$398,200$96,900$495,100
2022$398,200$96,900$495,100
2022$398,200$96,900$495,100
2022$398,200$96,900$495,100
2021$398,200$96,900$495,100
2021$398,200$96,900$495,100
2021$398,200$96,900$495,100
2021$398,200$96,900$495,100
2020$315,600$83,300$398,900
2020$315,600$83,300$398,900
2020$315,100$83,300$398,400
2020$315,100$83,300$398,400
2019$315,100$83,300$398,400
2019$315,100$83,300$398,400
2019$315,100$83,300$398,400
2019$315,100$83,300$398,400
2019$299,200$83,300$382,500
2018$299,200$83,300$382,500
2018$299,200$83,300$382,500
2018$299,200$83,300$382,500
2017$299,200$83,300$382,500
2017$299,200$83,300$382,500
2017$299,200$83,300$382,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$130,700$686,500
2025$555,800$130,700$686,500
2025$555,800$130,700$686,500
2024$526,400$102,700$629,100
2024$526,400$102,700$629,100
2024$526,400$102,700$629,100
2024$526,400$102,700$629,100
2023$526,400$102,700$629,100
2023$526,400$102,700$629,100
2023$517,200$102,700$619,900
2023$517,200$102,700$619,900
2023$517,200$102,700$619,900
2022$398,200$96,900$495,100
2022$398,200$96,900$495,100
2022$398,200$96,900$495,100
2022$398,200$96,900$495,100
2021$398,200$96,900$495,100
2021$398,200$96,900$495,100
2021$398,200$96,900$495,100
2021$398,200$96,900$495,100
2020$315,600$83,300$398,900
2020$315,600$83,300$398,900
2020$315,100$83,300$398,400
2020$315,100$83,300$398,400
2019$315,100$83,300$398,400
2019$315,100$83,300$398,400
2019$315,100$83,300$398,400
2019$315,100$83,300$398,400
2019$299,200$83,300$382,500
2018$299,200$83,300$382,500
2018$299,200$83,300$382,500
2018$299,200$83,300$382,500
2017$299,200$83,300$382,500
2017$299,200$83,300$382,500
2017$299,200$83,300$382,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 26/ / Location : 15504 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps