15402 OLD HOUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15402 OLD HOUSE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
22141
Owner
LEE, TSAIYU ET AL
Total Market Value
$636,600
Appraisal
$636,600
PID
19821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 27 26,599 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,500$131,100$636,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,500$131,100$636,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, TSAIYU ET AL
Address15402 OLD HOUSE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1640
Sale Price$384,570
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5416/1
Sale Date09/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, TSAIYU ET AL$384,57015416/10109/19/2016160005416
NVR INC$82,58912703/10105/19/2016160002703
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,956
Replacement Cost: $509,601
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area1331
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,516 1,516
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,028 2,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,500$131,100$636,600
2025$505,500$131,100$636,600
2025$505,500$131,100$636,600
2024$481,100$103,000$584,100
2024$481,100$103,000$584,100
2024$481,100$103,000$584,100
2024$481,100$103,000$584,100
2023$481,100$103,000$584,100
2023$481,100$103,000$584,100
2023$481,100$103,000$584,100
2023$481,100$103,000$584,100
2023$481,100$103,000$584,100
2022$369,400$97,200$466,600
2022$369,400$97,200$466,600
2022$369,400$97,200$466,600
2022$369,400$97,200$466,600
2021$369,400$97,200$466,600
2021$369,400$97,200$466,600
2021$369,400$97,200$466,600
2021$369,400$97,200$466,600
2020$296,100$83,800$379,900
2020$296,100$83,800$379,900
2020$295,600$83,800$379,400
2020$295,600$83,800$379,400
2019$295,600$83,800$379,400
2019$295,600$83,800$379,400
2019$295,600$83,800$379,400
2019$295,600$83,800$379,400
2019$280,700$83,800$364,500
2018$280,700$83,800$364,500
2018$280,700$83,800$364,500
2018$280,700$83,800$364,500
2017$280,700$83,800$364,500
2017$280,700$83,800$364,500
2017$280,700$83,800$364,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,500$131,100$636,600
2025$505,500$131,100$636,600
2025$505,500$131,100$636,600
2024$481,100$103,000$584,100
2024$481,100$103,000$584,100
2024$481,100$103,000$584,100
2024$481,100$103,000$584,100
2023$481,100$103,000$584,100
2023$481,100$103,000$584,100
2023$481,100$103,000$584,100
2023$481,100$103,000$584,100
2023$481,100$103,000$584,100
2022$369,400$97,200$466,600
2022$369,400$97,200$466,600
2022$369,400$97,200$466,600
2022$369,400$97,200$466,600
2021$369,400$97,200$466,600
2021$369,400$97,200$466,600
2021$369,400$97,200$466,600
2021$369,400$97,200$466,600
2020$296,100$83,800$379,900
2020$296,100$83,800$379,900
2020$295,600$83,800$379,400
2020$295,600$83,800$379,400
2019$295,600$83,800$379,400
2019$295,600$83,800$379,400
2019$295,600$83,800$379,400
2019$295,600$83,800$379,400
2019$280,700$83,800$364,500
2018$280,700$83,800$364,500
2018$280,700$83,800$364,500
2018$280,700$83,800$364,500
2017$280,700$83,800$364,500
2017$280,700$83,800$364,500
2017$280,700$83,800$364,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 27/ / Location : 15402 OLD HOUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps