15404 OLD HOUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15404 OLD HOUSE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
22142
Owner
JACOBSEN, JAMES F ET AL
Total Market Value
$718,600
Appraisal
$718,600
PID
19822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 28 25,259 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,900$130,700$718,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,900$130,700$718,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBSEN, JAMES F ET AL
Address15404 OLD HOUSE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1640
Sale Price$455,464
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3846/1
Sale Date07/11/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACOBSEN, JAMES F ET AL$455,46413846/10107/11/2016160003846
NVR INC$81,84511367/10103/11/2016160001367
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,485
Replacement Cost: $592,820
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1800
Fin Basement Area1661
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,685 1,685
BSMBasement 1,800 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   5,801 3,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,900$130,700$718,600
2025$587,900$130,700$718,600
2025$587,900$130,700$718,600
2024$556,800$102,700$659,500
2024$556,800$102,700$659,500
2024$556,800$102,700$659,500
2024$556,800$102,700$659,500
2023$556,800$102,700$659,500
2023$556,800$102,700$659,500
2023$556,800$102,700$659,500
2023$556,800$102,700$659,500
2023$556,800$102,700$659,500
2022$430,000$96,900$526,900
2022$430,000$96,900$526,900
2022$430,000$96,900$526,900
2022$430,000$96,900$526,900
2021$430,000$96,900$526,900
2021$430,000$96,900$526,900
2021$430,000$96,900$526,900
2021$430,000$96,900$526,900
2020$344,400$83,300$427,700
2020$344,400$83,300$427,700
2020$344,400$83,300$427,700
2020$344,400$83,300$427,700
2019$344,400$83,300$427,700
2019$344,400$83,300$427,700
2019$344,400$83,300$427,700
2019$344,400$83,300$427,700
2019$327,400$83,300$410,700
2018$327,400$83,300$410,700
2018$327,400$83,300$410,700
2018$328,700$83,300$412,000
2017$328,700$83,300$412,000
2017$328,700$83,300$412,000
2017$328,700$83,300$412,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,900$130,700$718,600
2025$587,900$130,700$718,600
2025$587,900$130,700$718,600
2024$556,800$102,700$659,500
2024$556,800$102,700$659,500
2024$556,800$102,700$659,500
2024$556,800$102,700$659,500
2023$556,800$102,700$659,500
2023$556,800$102,700$659,500
2023$556,800$102,700$659,500
2023$556,800$102,700$659,500
2023$556,800$102,700$659,500
2022$430,000$96,900$526,900
2022$430,000$96,900$526,900
2022$430,000$96,900$526,900
2022$430,000$96,900$526,900
2021$430,000$96,900$526,900
2021$430,000$96,900$526,900
2021$430,000$96,900$526,900
2021$430,000$96,900$526,900
2020$344,400$83,300$427,700
2020$344,400$83,300$427,700
2020$344,400$83,300$427,700
2020$344,400$83,300$427,700
2019$344,400$83,300$427,700
2019$344,400$83,300$427,700
2019$344,400$83,300$427,700
2019$344,400$83,300$427,700
2019$327,400$83,300$410,700
2018$327,400$83,300$410,700
2018$327,400$83,300$410,700
2018$328,700$83,300$412,000
2017$328,700$83,300$412,000
2017$328,700$83,300$412,000
2017$328,700$83,300$412,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 28/ / Location : 15404 OLD HOUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps