15406 OLD HOUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15406 OLD HOUSE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
22143
Owner
LAUSCH, MATTHEW ET UX
Total Market Value
$685,000
Appraisal
$685,000
PID
19823
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 29 25,164 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,300$130,700$685,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,300$130,700$685,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUSCH, MATTHEW ET UX
Address15406 OLD HOUSE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1640
Sale Price$375,713
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1794/1
Sale Date04/04/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAUSCH, MATTHEW ET UX$375,71311794/10104/04/2016160001794
NVR INC$84,77017112/10112/15/2015150007112
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,935
Replacement Cost: $523,093
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1564
Fin Basement Area814
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,359 1,359
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,564 0
GARGarage 448 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 1,772 0
TDKTrex Deck 200 0
   7,021 2,935

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT15.00 UNITS$27,7001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'420.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,300$130,700$685,000
2025$554,300$130,700$685,000
2025$554,300$130,700$685,000
2024$530,100$102,700$632,800
2024$530,100$102,700$632,800
2024$530,100$102,700$632,800
2024$530,100$102,700$632,800
2023$530,100$102,700$632,800
2023$530,100$102,700$632,800
2023$530,100$102,700$632,800
2023$530,100$102,700$632,800
2023$530,100$102,700$632,800
2022$419,000$96,900$515,900
2022$419,000$96,900$515,900
2022$360,000$96,900$456,900
2022$360,000$96,900$456,900
2021$360,000$96,900$456,900
2021$360,000$96,900$456,900
2021$360,000$96,900$456,900
2021$360,000$96,900$456,900
2020$287,600$83,300$370,900
2020$287,600$83,300$370,900
2020$287,100$83,300$370,400
2020$287,100$83,300$370,400
2019$287,100$83,300$370,400
2019$287,100$83,300$370,400
2019$287,100$83,300$370,400
2019$287,100$83,300$370,400
2019$272,200$83,300$355,500
2018$272,200$83,300$355,500
2018$272,200$83,300$355,500
2018$270,800$83,300$354,100
2017$270,800$83,300$354,100
2017$270,800$83,300$354,100
2017$270,800$83,300$354,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,300$130,700$685,000
2025$554,300$130,700$685,000
2025$554,300$130,700$685,000
2024$530,100$102,700$632,800
2024$530,100$102,700$632,800
2024$530,100$102,700$632,800
2024$530,100$102,700$632,800
2023$530,100$102,700$632,800
2023$530,100$102,700$632,800
2023$530,100$102,700$632,800
2023$530,100$102,700$632,800
2023$530,100$102,700$632,800
2022$419,000$96,900$515,900
2022$419,000$96,900$515,900
2022$360,000$96,900$456,900
2022$360,000$96,900$456,900
2021$360,000$96,900$456,900
2021$360,000$96,900$456,900
2021$360,000$96,900$456,900
2021$360,000$96,900$456,900
2020$287,600$83,300$370,900
2020$287,600$83,300$370,900
2020$287,100$83,300$370,400
2020$287,100$83,300$370,400
2019$287,100$83,300$370,400
2019$287,100$83,300$370,400
2019$287,100$83,300$370,400
2019$287,100$83,300$370,400
2019$272,200$83,300$355,500
2018$272,200$83,300$355,500
2018$272,200$83,300$355,500
2018$270,800$83,300$354,100
2017$270,800$83,300$354,100
2017$270,800$83,300$354,100
2017$270,800$83,300$354,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 29/ / Location : 15406 OLD HOUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps