15408 OLD HOUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15408 OLD HOUSE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
22144
Owner
SMITH, JEFFREY SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$662,000
Appraisal
$662,000
PID
19824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 30 25,169 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$130,700$662,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$130,700$662,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JEFFREY SR ET AL
Address15408 OLD HOUSE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1640
Sale Price$391,810
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7209/1
Sale Date12/18/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, JEFFREY SR ET AL$391,81017209/10112/18/2015150007209
NVR INC$83,52914693/10108/20/2015150004693
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,161
Replacement Cost: $541,089
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,637 1,637
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
BSMBasement 1,472 0
DCKDeck 442 0
GARGarage 448 0
SCRScreened Porch 320 0
   5,843 3,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$130,700$662,000
2025$531,300$130,700$662,000
2025$531,300$130,700$662,000
2024$507,700$102,700$610,400
2024$507,700$102,700$610,400
2024$507,700$102,700$610,400
2024$507,700$102,700$610,400
2023$507,700$102,700$610,400
2023$507,700$102,700$610,400
2023$507,700$102,700$610,400
2023$507,700$102,700$610,400
2023$507,700$102,700$610,400
2022$390,100$96,900$487,000
2022$390,100$96,900$487,000
2022$390,100$96,900$487,000
2022$390,100$96,900$487,000
2021$390,100$96,900$487,000
2021$390,100$96,900$487,000
2021$390,100$96,900$487,000
2021$390,100$96,900$487,000
2020$310,700$83,300$394,000
2020$310,700$83,300$394,000
2020$310,300$83,300$393,600
2020$310,300$83,300$393,600
2019$303,800$83,300$387,100
2019$303,800$83,300$387,100
2019$303,800$83,300$387,100
2019$303,800$83,300$387,100
2019$288,000$83,300$371,300
2018$288,000$83,300$371,300
2018$288,000$83,300$371,300
2018$288,000$83,300$371,300
2017$288,000$83,300$371,300
2017$288,000$83,300$371,300
2017$288,000$83,300$371,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$130,700$662,000
2025$531,300$130,700$662,000
2025$531,300$130,700$662,000
2024$507,700$102,700$610,400
2024$507,700$102,700$610,400
2024$507,700$102,700$610,400
2024$507,700$102,700$610,400
2023$507,700$102,700$610,400
2023$507,700$102,700$610,400
2023$507,700$102,700$610,400
2023$507,700$102,700$610,400
2023$507,700$102,700$610,400
2022$390,100$96,900$487,000
2022$390,100$96,900$487,000
2022$390,100$96,900$487,000
2022$390,100$96,900$487,000
2021$390,100$96,900$487,000
2021$390,100$96,900$487,000
2021$390,100$96,900$487,000
2021$390,100$96,900$487,000
2020$310,700$83,300$394,000
2020$310,700$83,300$394,000
2020$310,300$83,300$393,600
2020$310,300$83,300$393,600
2019$303,800$83,300$387,100
2019$303,800$83,300$387,100
2019$303,800$83,300$387,100
2019$303,800$83,300$387,100
2019$288,000$83,300$371,300
2018$288,000$83,300$371,300
2018$288,000$83,300$371,300
2018$288,000$83,300$371,300
2017$288,000$83,300$371,300
2017$288,000$83,300$371,300
2017$288,000$83,300$371,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 30/ / Location : 15408 OLD HOUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps