15412 OLD HOUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15412 OLD HOUSE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
22146
Owner
O'BRIEN, DONOVAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$551,300
Appraisal
$551,300
PID
19826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 32 26,066 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$130,900$551,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$130,900$551,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN, DONOVAN ET UX
Address15412 OLD HOUSE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1640
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6763/0
Sale Date11/16/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'BRIEN, DONOVAN ET UX$305,00016763/0 11/16/20096763
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$332,37437519/0 09/04/20077519
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $445,596
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1390
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,574 1,574
FFLFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
BSMBasement 1,390 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 190 0
   5,264 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL80.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$130,900$551,300
2025$420,400$130,900$551,300
2025$420,400$130,900$551,300
2024$414,700$102,800$517,500
2024$414,700$102,800$517,500
2024$414,700$102,800$517,500
2024$414,700$102,800$517,500
2023$414,700$102,800$517,500
2023$414,700$102,800$517,500
2023$414,700$102,800$517,500
2023$414,700$102,800$517,500
2023$414,700$102,800$517,500
2022$313,900$97,000$410,900
2022$313,900$97,000$410,900
2022$313,900$97,000$410,900
2022$313,900$97,000$410,900
2021$313,900$97,000$410,900
2021$313,900$97,000$410,900
2021$313,900$97,000$410,900
2021$313,900$97,000$410,900
2020$262,800$83,500$346,300
2020$262,800$83,500$346,300
2020$262,800$83,500$346,300
2020$262,800$83,500$346,300
2019$262,800$83,500$346,300
2019$262,800$83,500$346,300
2019$262,800$83,500$346,300
2019$262,800$83,500$346,300
2019$248,700$83,500$332,200
2018$248,700$83,500$332,200
2018$248,700$83,500$332,200
2018$248,700$83,500$332,200
2017$248,700$83,500$332,200
2017$248,700$83,500$332,200
2017$248,700$83,500$332,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$130,900$551,300
2025$420,400$130,900$551,300
2025$420,400$130,900$551,300
2024$414,700$102,800$517,500
2024$414,700$102,800$517,500
2024$414,700$102,800$517,500
2024$414,700$102,800$517,500
2023$414,700$102,800$517,500
2023$414,700$102,800$517,500
2023$414,700$102,800$517,500
2023$414,700$102,800$517,500
2023$414,700$102,800$517,500
2022$313,900$97,000$410,900
2022$313,900$97,000$410,900
2022$313,900$97,000$410,900
2022$313,900$97,000$410,900
2021$313,900$97,000$410,900
2021$313,900$97,000$410,900
2021$313,900$97,000$410,900
2021$313,900$97,000$410,900
2020$262,800$83,500$346,300
2020$262,800$83,500$346,300
2020$262,800$83,500$346,300
2020$262,800$83,500$346,300
2019$262,800$83,500$346,300
2019$262,800$83,500$346,300
2019$262,800$83,500$346,300
2019$262,800$83,500$346,300
2019$248,700$83,500$332,200
2018$248,700$83,500$332,200
2018$248,700$83,500$332,200
2018$248,700$83,500$332,200
2017$248,700$83,500$332,200
2017$248,700$83,500$332,200
2017$248,700$83,500$332,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 32/ / Location : 15412 OLD HOUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps